Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.4 L Quoted ₹5.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rates are reasonable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R RANJITH KUMAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges for providing 1 No diesel/petrol driven Van/Jeep or equivalent vehicle for 12 hrs use in a day. (from 8AM to 8PM). Hire charges includes driver salary, Betta, lubricant charges, taxes, insurance and all other charges but excluding cost of fuel. | 313 | Day | 1,255 ₹3,92,815 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges per hour beyond 12 hrs in a day. | 45 | Hr | 50 ₹2,250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Performance factor (Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted for the purpose of contract. For petrol propulsion, the diesel vehicle performance factor & diesel cost will be adopted). Note:This item will be considered only for performance factor of Kilometer/litre of fuel, not taken as a rate. | 1 | Km/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.4 L
EMD Value
₹5,500
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/Electrical/Ennoe SEZ STPP
O/o.Chief Engineer/Electrical/Ennoe SEZ STPP, Voyalur - 601 203
Providing 1 No Diesel/Petrol driven Van/Jeep or equivalent for the use of Executive Engineer / Electrical / Division-IV / Ennore SEZ STPP and his staff
2026_EB_667767_1
CE/E/SE/E/En SEZ STPP/10/2025-26
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Supply
313 days
Ennrore SEZ STPP, Voyalur
As per Specification
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,500
27 May 2026
2 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
Hire charges for providing 1 No diesel/petrol driven Van/Jeep or equivalent vehicle for 12 hrs use in a day. (from 8AM to 8PM). Hire charges includes driver salary, Betta, lubricant charges, taxes, insurance and all other charges but excluding cost of fuel.
Retention charges per hour beyond 12 hrs in a day.
Performance factor (Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted for the purpose of contract. For petrol propulsion, the diesel vehicle performance factor & diesel cost will be adopted). Note:This item will be considered only for performance factor of Kilometer/litre of fuel, not taken as a rate.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
BOQ_802255.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
specdiv4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
date.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].