Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC AUROBINDAPALLY NOAPARA BARASAT NORTH 24 PARGANAS | BARASAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance 25 GUPTA COLONY P O NABAPALLY BARASAT DIST NORTH 24 PARGANAS KOLKATA 700126 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700126 | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance BANAMALIPUR BARASAT KOLKATA 700124 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700124 | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,449
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chairman , Barasat Municipality
Barasat Municipality
As Per NIeT and SOQ
2026_MAD_997419_12
BM/PWD/APAS/NIeT11/26-2ND-CAL
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Under Barasat Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,449
Barasat Municipality
14 Aug 2026
3 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description of work | |||||
| 1.01 | PUCCA DRAIN PRESENT COVER NEEDED 70'-0' SHRIDAM SARKAR HOME TO RAJKUMAR GHOSH HOME . SHRIDAM SARKAR - 9051814237 | - | INR | 1,22,449 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ_2442073.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].