Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.1 LAdmitted-Finance BHAGAT SINGH COLONY TILAK NAGAR DISTT SINGRAULI | SINGRAULI | +9.50% | ₹37.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹33.8 L
EMD Value
₹49,920
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
P.R JHA
Office of the AM (ENM), WJ Area, Moonidih
Repair/Rewinding of Stator and Rotor of 630 KW Slip Ring Induction Motor (Dolmel make, made in Poland) for K 4000 North Winder.
2026_BCCL_362840_1
BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/26-27/RP-22
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
30 days
Moonidih Colliery, WJ Area
Please Refer Tender Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹49,920
2 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair/Rewinding of Stator and Rotor of 630 KW Slip Ring Induction Motor (Dolmel make, made in Poland) for K-4000 North Winder | |||||
| 2INSULATION SCHEME FOR STATOR COILS | |||||
| 2.01 | 99.99% pure electrolytic copper conductor (SEDGC) .35mm covered strip | 504 | Kg | - | - |
| 2.02 | Glass Mica Polyester Tape | 288 | Roll | - | - |
| 2.03 | Nomex Tape 2 mill | 144 | Roll | - | - |
| 2.04 | Samica therm Tape | 216 | Roll | - | - |
| 2.05 | Kapton Tape | 72 | Roll | - | - |
| 2.06 | Polyester Film Tape | 144 | Roll | - | - |
| 2.07 | Fibre Glass Tape | 144 | Roll | - | - |
| 2.08 | Epotherm Tape | 72 | Roll | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.47 MB
BOQ_375753.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].