Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.1 CrAccepted-AOC AT PO SUBDEGA PS TALSARA DIST SUNDARGARH PIN 770014 | SUBDEGA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770014 | ₹4.1 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC WON LOTTERY |
| 2 | 1₹4.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹4.1 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
| 3 | 1₹4.1 CrRejected-AOC ARANYA NAGAR GOVT COLLEGE AREA P O RANGADHIPA DIST SUNDARGARH 770002 | SUNDARGARH | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770002 | ₹4.1 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
| 4 | 1₹4.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹4.1 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
| 5 | 1₹4.1 CrRejected-AOC AT PO MEGHDEGA DIST SUNDARGARH PIN 770002 | MEGHDEGA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770002 | ₹4.1 Cr | 1 | Rejected-AOC DID NOT WIN LOTTERY |
Tender Value
₹4.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.1 L
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
DPC SS SUNDARGARH
DPC SS SUNDARGARH
INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT OF KALAMEGHA PRY. SCHOOL, GOVT UPS RATAKHANDI, GOVT. UP SCHOOL MASINAUNDER HEMGIR BLOCK (3)
2026_OPEPA_129643_14
DPC/SS/SNG/13OF2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
330 days
SUNDARGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹4.1 L
Yes
3 Aug 2026
25 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
16 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
25 May 2026 - 16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVT. UPS ,MASINA UNDER HEMGIR BLOCK | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling and removing 2.5 cm thick grading concrete from roof slab cleaning the surface lowering and removing the debris within 50m lead | - | Sqm | 129.83 | - |
| 3 | Dismantling brick or stone masonry in lime or cement mortar under 3m. height including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50m. Lead | 0.6 | Cum | 1,706.54 | ₹1,022.22 |
| 4 | Dismantling and removing R.C.C. columns beams slab staircase landing lintels including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50m lead | 1 | Cum | 1,696.95 | ₹1,695.25 |
| 5 | Dismantling and removing R.C.C. Chajja, Shelves, fins and parapet including stacking the useful materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50m lead | - | Cum | 201.95 | - |
| 6 | Dismantling G.C.I. or A.C. sheet roofing after carefully removing the bolts and nuts including stacking of the materials for reuse and removing the debris within 50m lead | 1 | Sqm | 104.1 | ₹104 |
| 7 | Dismantling and removing doors, windows and ventilators including removal of frame, hinges, fastening and stacking the same for reuse and removing the debris within 50m lead | - | Sqm | 455.75 | - |
| 8 | Removing old lime or cement plaster from walls including raking out joints 12 mm deep and removing the debris within 50m lead | 0.2 | Sqm | 75.01 | ₹14.93 |
| 9 | 4cm thick grading concrete (1:2:4) on roof slab with 12mm & down graded size hard crusher broken granite chips on old work including watering curing cost of all materials, water-proofing compounds, wire mesh T.& P. required for the works etc complete. | 0.4 | Sqm | 412.8 | ₹165.12 |
| 10 | 16mm Inner wall plaster of ratio 1:6 including all necessary scafolding, curing etc. complete all Depth, height for outside wall as per drawing and Engineering-in-charge | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.88 MB
N.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.00 MB
BOQ_592292.xls
BOQ • 1.09 MB
CORRIGENDUM1T13.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].