Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,511
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
Project Engineer Cum Estate Officer (I/c)
Maruthamala P.O, Vithura, Thiruvananthapuram
Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campus, Vithura Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant in IISER campus, Vithura
2026_IISRT_920051_2
IISER-T/2110/23/2026-27 dated 31.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
IISER TVM
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2,511
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Providing and Constructing Hollow Cement concrete block masonry in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 Manufactured Sand )using factory made, load bearing, approved quality, Grade A (3.5) as per IS:2185 (Part-I) 2005, Density of blocks not less than 1500kg/cum Minimum average Compressive strength of units 3.5N/sqmm and Minimum strength of individual units 2.8N/sqmm, set to level plumb including setting in position, providing scaffolding, curing, raking out joints wherever required etc., complete with all leads and all as per specification and directions of the Engineer-in-charge. IN Foundation and plinth. For 200mm/100mm thick walls using (300/400/100x200x200)mm size blocks
For parapet wall 400mm height, and For raising the height of tanks by 200mm, 200mm thick walls using (300/400x200x200)mm size blocks | 4 | Cum | 2,769.9 | ₹11,079.6 |
| 0.0 | Cement Plaster in Fine Sand 12mm cement plaster of mix 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 100 | Sqm | 2,769.9 | ₹2,76,990 |
| 0.0 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removalof form for | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses,plinth and string courses etc. | 12 | Sqm | 2,769.9 | ₹33,238.8 |
| 0.0 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and accessplatform | 3.5 | Sqm | 2,769.9 | ₹9,694.65 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cementconcrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing andreinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from naturalsources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | Cum | 2,769.9 | ₹2,769.9 |
| 0.0 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting,bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 75 | Kg | 2,769.9 | ₹2,07,742.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tendernotice.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
BOQ_971025.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .