Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,244
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:30 am6d left
AE (ELECT.)
AC ELECT
Repair and maintenance of lightning conductors at Govt buildings at various BOPs of 97 BN BSF under SHQ BSF Panisagar
2026_BSF_924056_1
89/SHQ(/PSR/AE(E)/NIT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
60 days
97 BN BSF
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹11,244
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 metre long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 49 | Set | 8,351 | ₹4,09,199 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip in 40 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode including connection with G.I. nut, bolt, spring, washer excavation and re-filling etc. as required. | 144 | Mtrs | 755 | ₹1,08,720 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 25 mm X 5 mm G.I. strip on surface or in recess for connections etc. as required. | 26 | Mtrs | 287 | ₹7,462 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of lightning conductor finial, made of 25mm dia 300 mm long, G.I. tube, having single prong at top, with 85 mm dia 6 mm thick G.I. base plate including holes etc. complete as required. | 5 | Each | 609 | ₹3,045 |
| 5 | Jointing copper / G.I. tape (with another copper/ G I tape, base of the finial or any other metallic object) by riveting / nut bolting/ sweating and soldering etc as required. | 3 | Each | 139 | ₹417 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing G.I. tape 20 mm X 3 mm thick on parapet or surface of wall for lightning conductor complete as required.(For horizontal run) | 21 | Mtrs | 148 | ₹3,108 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing G.I. tape 20 mm X 3 mm thick on parapet or surface of wall for lightning conductor complete as required.(For vertical run) | 31 | Mtrs | 238 | ₹7,378 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing testing joint, made of 20 mm X 3 mm thick G.I. strip, 125 mm long, with 4 nos. of G.I. bolts, nuts, chuck nuts and spring washers etc. complete as required. | 47 | Each | 140 | ₹6,580 |
| 9 | Supplying & laying of G.I. pipe of 40 mm dia (medium duty ) G.I pipe in along the wall for protection of GI strip verical and making good the same as required. Make Jindal/ TATA/ Bansal/ Hindustan | 36 | Mtrs | 452 | ₹16,272 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
89lighteningconductors97bn.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.82 MB
BOQ_971030.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].