Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Bid submitted found lowest one. |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LRejected-Finance BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bid submitted not found lowest. |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,736
Closing Date
9 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
N.K Jatav DD and EE SS Division CMU WRD Bhopal
Square threading work of MS Round Bar of 63mm dia for fabrication of Gates.
2025_WRD_446032_2
cmu09/rodthreading
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
30 days
Bhopal
Please refer tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
₹3,736
31 Jul 2026
25 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
25 Sept 2025
9 Oct 2025
29 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Naresh Kumar Jatav Created Date/Time: 31-Oct-2025 01:45 PM Tender Title: Square threading work of MS Round Bar of 63mm dia for fabrication of Gates. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_446032_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Deputy Director and executive Engineer S S Division CMU WRD Bhopal .
Name of Work: Square threading work of MS Round Bar of 63mm dia for fabrication of Gates.
Contract No: 2025_WRD_446032
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MONGA PIPE INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD. (GSTN-23AABCM0072G1Z1) BID ID -1355355 186806.00 7.84 201451.59 Two Lakh One Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty One
2.00 S B ENGINEERING (GSTN-23ABAPP1633K1ZW) BID ID -1356018 186806.00 10.00 205486.60 Two Lakh Five Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MONGA PIPE INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD.(201451.59)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Square threading work of MS Round Bar of 63mm dia for fabrication of Gates. Tender ID: 2025_WRD_446032_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MONGA PIPE INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD. (BID ID -1355355) 201451.59 L1
2 S B ENGINEERING (BID ID -1356018) 205486.60 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].