Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,300
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (M & P)
Above/Below/Par
CWM PRTN
15 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
GST Registration Certificate: - Copy of GST Registration certificate in the name of the firm / Company shall be submitted alongwith tender.
PAN card: - Copy of PAN card in the name of firm / Company / Proprietor (in case of Proprietorship firm) shall be submitted alongwith tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The work under this contract shall be governed by Indian Railway Standard General Conditions of Contract April-2022 issued by Railway Board, Ministry of Railways, with up-to-date correction slips on or before the date of closing of tender, unless otherwise mentioned in this tender document. The Indian Railway Standard General Conditions of Contract,April-2022 is available on the Indian Railway Website (www.indianrailways.gov.in).
Tenderer (s) are advised to read the complete tender documents i.e. Instructions to Tenderers, Detailed Scope of work & Procedure, General Conditions of contract, Special Terms & Conditions of contract, etc. carefully before submitting the tender.
It will be sole responsibility of the tenderer (s) to download the tender documents and to check time to time for Corrigendum (if any) to the invited tender and submit their offer accordingly.
If Tenderer (s) fail to submit any of the mandatory documents as mentioned in tender documents and relevant para(s) of NIT, then his / their offer shall not be considered and summarily rejected.
Railway administration reserves the right to accept or reject any or all the tenders and to award the work in whole or in part without assigning any reason whatsoever.
Electrical work in connection with CNC portal wheel Lathe of PRTN workshop.
M137_MECH_PRTN_TD_25_21R2
M137_MECH_PRTN_TD_25_21R2
Open
Works - General
3 Months
Vadodara, Gujarat
₹0
₹5,300
3 Aug 2026
9 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
15 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 2,66,760 | ||
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing maintenance free earthing. | — | — | — | 41,452 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing of PVC insulated S/C 10 Sq. mm. Aluminum conductor wire multi stranded. | — | — | — | 4,800 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Digging of cable trench 200mm wide & 200mm deep on concrete/Tar road/platform & refilling to its original position after laying of cable in 110mm HDPE pipe. | — | — | — | 20,310 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of cable in trench. | — | — | — | 630 | |
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of cable on wall/cover shed/existing tray with MS clamp. | — | — | — | 9,600 | |
| — | 50.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of AL Lugs size 185 Sq.mm. | — | — | — | 2,000 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing distribution panel board with I/C MCCB 4P 400A - 1 nos. and O/G MCCB 4P 250 A - 2 Nos, MCCB 4P 125 Amp - 4 Nos, MCCB 4P 100A - 1 nos. & MCCB 4P 63A - 1 nos. and MCB TPN 40 amp - 6 nos. with multifunction energy meter (I/C side),indication lamp etc. | — | — | — | 1,87,968 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tenderdocuments.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].