Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32,405
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm7d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Mechanical and Hospital Division Baramulla
Repairs and Routine Maintenance of Backhoe Loader 770EX, Bolero Camper of Snow Clearance Control Unit Tangmarg
2026_PWDJK_323011_1
MHDB/TS/2026-27/71
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
Tangmarg
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹200
Yes
Executive Engineer, MHD Baramulla
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & Fitting Filter Element Fuel (51508759) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Jobs | - | - |
| 2 | Providing & Fitting Filter Engine Oil (51508762) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Job | - | - |
| 3 | Providing & Fitting Fuel Filter Pry (84565926) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Job | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & Fitting Pry Air Element (47362223) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Providing & Fitting Safety Air Element (47362227) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX.Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Job | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & Fitting Tank Mount Filter Element (BU4430037) Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Job | - | - |
| 7 | Providing & Fitting of back lights as per sample. Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Jobs | - | - |
| 8 | Providing & Fitting of Front Wiper Blades. Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Job | - | - |
| 9 | Providing & Fitting of side view mirrors LHS & RHS. Back-Hoe Loader 770EX. | - | Job | - | - |
| 10 | Providing, pouring & leak checking of M Oil 15W40 for Back Hoe Loader 770EX @10Lts/machine | - | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_1085952.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].