Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.2 L
EMD Value
₹25,415
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer Thiruvananthapuram District Panchayth
Road
2026_LSGD_867019_1
7a(17)/AEE/LSGD/TVM/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹25,415
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Renovation | |||||
| 1.001 | 5.5.B.2a:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. <br> (B) 75 mm thick :- (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD59268/2026-2027:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Granular Surface to a Depth of 50 mm by Manual Means<br> Scarifying existing granular surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and leads upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD96946/2026-2027:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in- equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50m and lift upto 1.5m. All kinds of soil (Derived from DAR 2.28.1) | - | sqm per meter height | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD94709/2026-2027:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 5.2.1a:Tack Coat<br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD59265/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing Information Board 75X60 cm Size using G I pipe as post ,1mm M S Sheet surrounded by M S angles including painting, lettering ,fixing in concrete etc complete | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD96890/2026-2027:Providing and laying of Interlocking Concrete block pavements using 80mm M40 Hydraulic
blocks approved size , design and shape , laid in required pattern over and including a
compacted bed of 6mm stone aggregate of 50mm average thickness , etc all complete as per
the direction of Engineer in charge | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | 75.5.11.1.A.2Z:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 and Antistripping Agent <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1467971.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SreeSBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].