Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.9 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
GE (A) AHMEDABAD
GE (A) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004
PROVN OF SINGLE ROOM ACCN WITH TOILET AND BATHROOM FOR GKOI STAFFF AT GKOI AHMEDABAD CANTT
2026_MES_782470_1
8312/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE A AHMEDABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE A AHMEDABAD
₹30,000
Yes
7 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026 - 17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "BUILDING WORKS" as listed in SCHEDULE 'A' PART-I representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 21 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 10,52,840 | ₹10,52,840 |
| 2 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for " EXCAVATION & EARTH WORK " as listed in SCHEDULE 'A' PART-II representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 22 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 42,693.05 | ₹42,693.05 |
| 3 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY" as listed in SCHEDULE 'A' PART-III representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 25 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 42,432.77 | ₹42,432.77 |
| 4 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "INTERNAL ELECRIFICATION" as listed in SCHEDULE 'A' PART-IV representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 29 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 86,524.34 | ₹86,524.34 |
| 5 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "HARD STANDING/ PATH" as listed in SCHEDULE 'A'
PART-V representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 30 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 88,710 | ₹88,710 |
| 6 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "SEWAGE DISPOSAL" as listed in SCHEDULE 'A' PART-VI representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 32 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 1,07,118.27 | ₹1,07,118.27 |
| 7 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY" as listed in SCHEDULE 'A' PART-VII representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 28 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 12,190.84 | ₹12,190.84 |
| 8 | Lump sum price worked out by the contractor for "EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION" as listed in SCHEDULE 'A' PART-VIII representing percentage (+ or - denomination) derived under last column of this schedule above/ below the lum sum price prepriced by the MES B/F from SERIAL PAGE NO 34 | 1 | LUMP SUM | 35,687 | ₹35,687 |
| 9 | SCHEDULE 'A' PART-IX (MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS)
NOTES:-
(i) This schedule is not pre-priced by MES and the pre-priced rate indicated as "Rs 0.00" under column 5 signifies this fact only.
(ii) Excavation and earth work except for the items which categorically includes for same shall be measured and paid separately under respective schedule. | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | (INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION)
S&F in Bldg security light LED light fitting including fixing arrangement on wall with suitable size of GI pipe bend into shape, clamps and nut & bolts for fitting capacity of LED 30 watt, with pressure diecast aluminum housing & polycarbonate having top opening seperate driver compartment with IP66 protection and impact resistance IK07 duly prewired connection complete all as directed. | 4 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
TENDERPAGES8312.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.90 MB
BOQ_876634.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].