Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.5 Laccepted-aoc | ₹3.5 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹4.3 L
EMD Value
₹10,900
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Divisional Engineer-(Elec-I), Tirupati
Tirupathi
Providing of Exhaust fans, Geysers and Laying of UG cable to the SSKM & SPKM in all rooms inside (Bathrooms) for SSKM section in ESD-PAT, Tirupati
906396
316/DE(Elec.)-I/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹154
₹10,900
28 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
Fixing of given (9" to 24") Exhaust fan of in wall with necessary connections and masonry work of making hole, finishing etc., complete
Fixing of given 25 Ltrs to 50 Ltrs storage type water heater with 2 Nos, of Nylon / PVC/Metallic hose pipe etc., on wall with Anchor fasteners of size 12mm x 75mm pin type including connections etc.,complte.(Water heater will be supplied by departmently)
Laying of U.G cables upto 50 Sq. mm with sand cushion covering the cable with bricks and back filling of Trench including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges etc., complete . (Cable will be supplied by departmently)
Supply and making end termination with heavy Alluminium lugs (pin / ring type) for 50 Sq.mm cable as per IS specification duly crimped with crimping tool, PVC tape etc., complete. Make: Dowels / Jainson / Comet.
Supply of 12" Light duty exhaust fan with the following specification: 1.Sweep/size: 12 Inch (300mm) 2.Speed: 1400 RPM 3.Power Consumption: 90 Watts 4.Voltage: 230V 5.Air Delivery: 1710 m3/hr 6.No. of Blades: 4 7.Material: Heavy Duty Metal Body with Cast Aluminum Blades 8.Sound Level: 50 - 55 dB 9.Warranty: 2 Years Makes: Crompton / Bajaj / Havells / Orient /Halonix /Polycab/ G.M.
Supply of 18" ISI Heavy duty exhaust fan with the following specification: 1.Sweep/size: 18 Inch (450mm) 2.Speed: 900 RPM 3.Power Consumption: 150-160 Watt s 4.Voltage: 230V AC/50Hz (Single Phas e) 5.Air Delivery: 2290 - 3900 m3/hr 6.No. of Blades: 4 7.Material: Heavy Duty Metal Body wit h Cast Aluminum Blades 8.Motor features: Capacitor start and run type, totally enclosed, pre-lubricate d double ball bearing, Class A/E insulati on 9.Sound Level: 55 - 60 dB 10.Warranty: 2 Years Makes: Crompton / Almonard / Havells Turbo Force/Halonix Krypton / Orient
Fixing of given (9" to 24") Exhaust fan on to the existing hole and giving necessary connections complete
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 316.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
316 NIT.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].