Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹1.3 L Quoted ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 829113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 829113 | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹1,700
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), B-II Area
General Manager Office, B-II Area
work at electrical O/H Line 6.6 KV, SAG Conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing, dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in Kessugarh Weigh bridge ABOCP mine under Block-II Area
2026_BCCL_354153_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/307 dt 20.02.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
7 days
ABOCP Mine
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹1,700
9 Aug 2026
24 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026 - 27 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of pipe pole | 15 | Nos | 644 | ₹9,660 |
| 2 | Transporting, laying, hanging on pole | 300 | Mtr | 44 | ₹13,200 |
| 3 | Dismantling of iron materials | 400 | Kg | 10 | ₹4,000 |
| 4 | Dismantling of dise insulator | 15 | Nos | 40 | ₹600 |
| 5 | Dismantling of pin insulator | 15 | Nos | 40 | ₹600 |
| 6 | Dismantling of O/H line jumper | 15 | Nos | 30 | ₹450 |
| 7 | Dismantling of cradle guard | 300 | Mtr | 10 | ₹3,000 |
| 8 | Erection of earth wire | 700 | Mtr | 2.5 | ₹1,750 |
| 9 | Erection of pipe pole | 15 | Nos | 672 | ₹10,080 |
| 10 | Supply and erection of iron materials | 100 | Kg | 86 | ₹8,600 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
BOQ_366976.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].