Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017, latest revision, it has been found that there exists sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to " Class I local suppliers " only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
29 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 2,400 Numbers total
Air Brake Hose Coupling
87265389B
87265389B
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
21 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
1 item · 2,400 Numbers total
Air Brake Hose Coupling Support to RDSO's Drg.No. SK-73552, Alt.No.-6, item No.-1 to 4, Material should be to IS: 2062-2011, Amend.1 of Nov.2012 Gr.E 250 A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 2400.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2,400 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
6b73cb20-2e78-11f1-9051-59fff622d928.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].