Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 CrAdmitted-Finance NULL | ₹1.6 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NARAYAN HARWALKAR L1 | M/s A.R. Constructions L3 | Mahabaleshwar M. Naik and co L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock,ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc
but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc. as per specifications and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 2,703 | Cu.M | 6,18,635.61 ₹7,29,990.02 | 5,40,627.03 ₹6,37,939.9 Lowest | 6,57,072.27 ₹7,75,345.28 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundation complete. | 150 | Cu.M | 2,65,173 ₹3,12,904.14 | 1,64,991 ₹1,94,689.38 Lowest | 2,81,802 ₹3,32,526.36 |
| 3.00 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded granatic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in All works upto plinth level | 2,090.4 | Cu.M | 1,13,88,394.68 ₹1,34,38,305.72 | 1,15,51,027.8 ₹1,36,30,212.8 | 1,12,50,323.76 ₹1,32,75,382.04 Lowest |
| 4.00 | All Works upto plinth level Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.. | 3,120 | Sqm | 10,15,934.4 ₹11,98,802.59 | 9,98,524.8 ₹11,78,259.26 Lowest | 10,79,332.8 ₹12,73,612.7 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge
110mm Dia | 1,111.5 | RM | 3,22,779.6 ₹3,80,879.93 Lowest | 3,55,746.69 ₹4,19,781.09 | 3,42,386.46 ₹4,04,016.02 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.0 L
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement to waterway by construction of protection wall near A. V. Jai Shriram Gosavardhan Kendra at Village Nanus VMC Valpoi in Sattari Taluka Sattari
2026_WRD_30321_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 12/2026-27/334 line 1 Dated 14/07 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹20,000
₹4.0 L
7 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock,ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in parts as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc
but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc. as per specifications and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 2,703 | Cu.M | 291 | ₹7,86,573 | 18% |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundation complete. | 150 | Cu.M | 2,211 | ₹3,31,650 | 18% |
| 3 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded granatic or basaltic stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in All works upto plinth level | 2,090.4 | Cu.M | 6,810 | ₹1,42,35,624 | 18% |
| 4 | All Works upto plinth level Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for
Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.. | 3,120 | Sqm | 407 | ₹12,69,840 | 18% |
| 5 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge
110mm Dia | 1,111.5 | RM | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_30734.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].