Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER HPPWD DIV. THALOUT AT PANDOH
Restoration of rain damages on Thalout to Panjain road Km 0/0 to 20/00 SH- Repair of Pot Holes, C/o unlined drain, maintenance of culvert and removal of slips debris at various RDs.
2026_PWD_142245_4
NO/PW/TLD/Tender/2026-4353-62 Dated 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
HPPWD SUB DIVISION BALICHOWKI
PLEASE REFER TO THE NOTICE INVITING TENDER
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹350
₹8,500
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of land slide in all kinds of soli in hilly area including ordinary rock not requiring blasting and boulders on rocky portion of slips (where blasting is required) by mechnical means including cutting and trimming of slops and disposal of cut material as per technical specification clause 302.3.3 including carriage of material and other incidentials with in all leads, lifts and as per the direction of the Engineer-in Charge. | 637.75 | Per Cubic Metre | 145.17 | ₹92,582.17 |
| 2 | Filling up of pot holes/ earthen shoulder with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and lead, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of table 300.2 with lead upto 100 meter as per technical specification clause 303.1 including carriage of material all labour equipment and materials to be various location through all leads and lift of transportation in all leads, lifts and other incidentals charges and as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 700 | Per Cubic Metre | 356.78 | ₹2,49,746 |
| 3 | Construction of unlined drain surface drains by manual /mechanical means of severage cross-section area 0.40 square metre in all kind of soil to specified lines,grades level and dimension .Exavated material to be used in embankment as per technical to be used in ambankment as per technical clause 307 including all lead and lift and as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 2,900 | Per running metre | 22.07 | ₹64,003 |
| 4 | Maintenance of hume pipe culvert by way of clearing, cleaning, erosion repair, repair to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical specification clause 1908 as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 7 | Each | 2,305.08 | ₹16,135.56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.84 MB
SBDJobNo4.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.04 MB
BOQ_211280.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].