Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC AJANTA PARA HIRAPUR DHANBAD | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,054
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Municipal Commissioner
MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD
Construction of Shed in Vendor Area Near Vending Zone Kohinoor Maidan in ward no. 27 under DMC, Dhanbad.
2025_UDD_106834_3
DMC/30/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Dhanbad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹7,054
2 Apr 2026
21 Nov 2025
2 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Umesh Rabidas Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 12:56 PM Tender Title: Construction of Shed in Vendor Area Near Vending Zone Kohinoor Maidan in ward no. 27 under DMC, Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106834_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Commissioner, Dhanbad Municipal Corporation, Dhanbad.
Name of Work: Bill of Quantity For Construction of Shed in Vendor Area Near Vending Zone Kohinoor Maidan in ward no. 27 under DMC, Dhanbad.
Contract No: DMC/30/2025-26/03
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RADHA RANI ENGGICON (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690696 352689.39 -5.50 333291.47 Three Lakh Thirty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Ninty One
2.00 PRADYOT KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -689007 352689.39 -21.07 278377.74 Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Seven
3.00 M/S SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -690771 352689.39 -5.69 332621.36 Three Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRADYOT KUMAR(278377.74)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Shed in Vendor Area Near Vending Zone Kohinoor Maidan in ward no. 27 under DMC, Dhanbad. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106834_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRADYOT KUMAR (BID ID -689007) 278377.74 L1
2 M/S SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -690771) 332621.36 L2
3 RADHA RANI ENGGICON (BID ID -690696) 333291.47 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.70 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 10.28 MB
BOQ_144142.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].