Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Chief Officer
Nagar Parishad Groli
Institutional Capacity Building and Procurement of Various Non-CSR Components
2026_DMA_1333660_1
KAVI/NPG/ED/206/2026-27
Open Tender
Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Item Rate
30 days
Nagar parishad juditriction
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Quotation Call for non csr items . | |||||
| 1.01 | 65 Inch Display Interactive Panel with CPU with warranty 3 Years Specifications Display Type Anti-Glare LCD with Direct-lit LED Minimum Contrast Ratio 1200 : 1Minimum Display Panel Size, Diagonal (in Inches)65Minimum Display Resolution(Horizontal x Vertical) (in Pixels)4K UHD - 3840 x 2160Display Brightness (in Nits) 400Minimum Panel Life (in Hours) 50000Touch Interface Touch Sensitive as well as PenDrivenTouch Technology Infrared (IR)Number of Touch Points (in Number)40Additional Software’s NAOn Site Warranty Support (in Years)3Type of CPU Inbuilt CPU without Slot Provision for Open pluggable Specification(OPS)Number of Cores 8Memory (in GB) 8 SSD Storage Capacity (in GB) 64Provision of Slot for Open pluggable Specification (OPS)Yes Open pluggable Specification (OPS) included in scope of supplier-Install Software (OS) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS)Windows Memory (in GB) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS)8Number of Input HDMI Ports 3Number of Output HDMI Ports 1In-built Speakers Yes Mounting Wall Mount Availability of Bluetooth Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt Bluetooth Version 5.0Availibility of Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt Wi-Fi Connectivity 802.11n (2.4 or 5 GHz)Number of Electronic Pen or Stylus Each Panel2Additional HDMI Cable 0DISPLAYDisplay Technology In-Plane Switching (IPS)Display Type Anti-Glare LCD with Direct-lit LED Minimum Contrast Ratio 1200 : 1Minimum Display Panel Size, Diagonal (in Inches) 65Width of The Effective Display Area of The Panel (in mm) - Must Indicate 1428Height of The Effective Display Area of The Panel (in mm) - Must Indicate 803Minimum Display Resolution (Horizontal x Vertical) (in Pixels) 4K UHD - 3840 x 2160Display Brightness (in Nits) 400Display Aspect Ratio 16:9View Angle (in Degree) 178 by 178Minimum Panel Life (in Hours) 50000TOUCH SCREEN Touch Interface Touch Sensitive as well as Pen Driven Touch Technology Infrared (IR)Number of Touch Points (in Number) 40Response Time (in Milli Second) - Must Declare 8Annotation Software Yes Additional Software’s NAOn Site Warranty Support (in Years) 3CPUType of CPU Inbuilt CPU without Slot Provision for Open pluggable Specification (OPS)Number of Cores 8Processor Number -Must Indicate A73X4+53X4Processor Base Frequency (in GHz) -Must Declare 1.9Memory (in GB) 8SSD Storage Capacity (in GB) 64Pre-Install Software (OS) Android Provision of Slot for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) Yes OPTIONAL ITEM Open pluggable Specification (OPS) included in scope of supply Yes Open pluggable Specification (OPS) Processor Number -Must Indicate Yes Open pluggable Specification (OPS) Processor Base Frequency (in GHz) -MustDeclare2Pre-Install Software (OS) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) Window Memory (in GB) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) 8SSD Storage Capacity (in GB) for Open pluggable Specification (OPS) 256Additional Requirement for OPS NAN umber of Input HDMI Ports 3Number of Output HDMI Ports 1Number of USB 2 Point 0 Ports 2Number of USB 3 Point 0 Ports 3Number of RS-232 C Ports 1Number of Audio Input Ports 1Number of Audio Output Ports 1Number of RJ 45 ports 1Number of VGA-In Ports 0USB Type C Port 1In-built Speakers Yes Speaker Power (in Watt) 30Mounting Wall Mount Additional Requirement NACONNECTIVITY Availability of Bluetooth Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt Bluetooth Version 5.0Availibility of Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes. Inbuilt Wi-Fi Connectivity 802.11n (2.4 or 5 GHz)POWER SUPPLY Power Supply 100-240 V , ACAC Frequency (in Hz) 50Power Consumption (in Watts) 286ACCESSORIESNumber of Electronic Pen or Stylus Each Panel 2Additional HDMI Cable 0Installation Kit for each Panel User Manual, HDMI cable, Installation Manual, Remote Control with battery, Power Cord, USB Cable Additional Accessories Requirement NAOPERATING CONDITIONS Minimum Operating Temperature (in Degree Celsius) 0Maximun Operating Temperature (in Degree Celsius) 40Operating Humidity (in Percentage) 10 to 90CERTIFICATEBIS CRS Compliance Yes. As per IS 13252 (Part 1) BIS CRS Number -Must Declare R-66002720Availability of Test Reports from Central Govt/NABL Accredited/ILAC Accredited Lab to Prove Conformity to the Specification Yes Agree to furnish all the test report and certificates to buyer on demand Yes | - | each | - | - |
| 1.02 | Desktop Computer with Warranty3 Year PROCESSOR Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port Computer Type Entry Level Processor Number Intel Core i3 12100 MOTHERBOARD Expansion Slots (PCIe x 1) 1 Expansion Slots (PCIe x 4) 0 Expansion Slots (PCIe x 16) 1 Expansion Slots (M Dot 2) for SSD 1 Expansion Slots (M Dot 2) for WIFI 1
Trusted Platform Module Discrete TPM 2.0 GRAPHICS, Graphics Type Integrated Graphic Card Make and Model - Must declare UHD Graphics 730 Size of Memory in Case of Dedicated Graphic Card (GB)0
GRAPHICS
Graphics Type Integrated
Graphic Card Make and Model - Must declare UHD Graphics 730
Size of Memory in Case of Dedicated Graphic Card
(GB)
0
OPERATING SYSTEM
Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop
OEM
Window 11 Professional
Recovery Media for OS On Line / Cloud
MEMORY (RAM)
Type of RAM DDR4
RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to
be installed in the System)
16
Memory Expandable Up To (in GB) 64
Total Numbers of DIMM Slots Available 2
Number of DIMM Slots Populated with Memory
Card/Module
1
STORAGE
Type of Storage Installed with the System NV Me-SSD
SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 512
HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 0 as SSD only Installed
BAYS AVAILABILITY
Number of Internal Bays Available, Size 2 Point 5 Inch 0
Number of Internal Bay Populated, Size 2 Point 5 Inch 0
Number of Internal Bays Available, Size 3 Point 5 inch 2
Number of Internal Bay Populated, Size 3 Point 5 inch 0
CABINET
Cabinet Form Factor Tower (More than 13 to 26 Liters)
Bays for Optical Drive 1
Optical Drive No Optical Drive
Audio Interface Type Universal 3.5 mm Audio Jack (Support for Audio-in
and Audio out),Audio-in, Audio-out
CONNECTIVITY
Type of Ethernet Ports 10/100/1000 on Board Integrated Gigabit Port
Number of Ethernet Ports 1
PORTS
Number of USB Type A Port (Version 2 Point 0) 2
Number of USB Type A Port (Version 3 point 2 Gen 1) 6
Number of USB Ports Type C 0
Number of VGA Ports 0
Number of HDMI Ports 1
Number of DP Ports 1
Monitor
Availability of Monitor No
Panel Type NA as No Monitor
Display Technology NA as No Monitor
Screen Size (in CMs) NA as No Monitor
Maximum Resolution (Pixels) NA as No Monitor
Image Aspect Ratio NA as No Monitor
Brightness (in Nits) NA as No Monitor
Refresh Rate (in Hz) NA as No Monitor
Monitor Port NA as No Monitor
Integrated Webcam with Mic NA as No Monitor
Power Supply for Monitor NA as No Monitor
Speaker NA as No Monito
INPUT DEVICES
Mouse Connectivity USB Wired
Keyboard Connectivity USB Wired
Type of Keyboard Standard
POWER
Power Supply Capacity- Maximum (in Watt) 180
Minimum Power Efficiency Range (%) 90 - 94
OPERATING CONDITION
Minimum Operating Temperature (in Degree Celsius) 5
Maximum Operating Temperature (in Degree Celsius) 35
Operating Humidity(RH) (in Percentage) 10 to 90
WARRANTY
On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 3
CERTIFICATION
Availability of RoHS Certificate Yes
Availability of Certification for Environmental
Management System with Manufacturer
Yes. As per IS/ISO:14001
Compliance of Information Security, Cybersecurity
and Privacy Protection-Information Security
Management Systems Requirements
Yes. Complies as per IS/ISO/IEC 27001
Availability of EPR Registration in Respect of the
Manufacturer as per e-Waste Rules as Amended Up
To Date
Yes
Agreed to Provide a copy of EPR Registration
Certificate to Buyer on Demand
Yes | - | each | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Educational E-Learning Software for Class 1st to 1Oth English, Marathi, Semi English approved by Balbaharti as per Maharashtra state board syllabus with auto question paper generation, interactive sessions, question paper auto printing. and syllabus maintenance for three years. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Computer TableComputer cum Printer table with key board pullout tray and table topConstruction of Computer / Printer TableSteel members duly welded and rigid fixed table top,with slideable key board tray,drawer,modesty panel,foot rest and also with another shelf at the bottom side for placing CPU and other peripheralsTop Extended by 50 mm on all sides over the steel frameEdge of Topbanded with 1.5 mm thick PVC tapes of some shade as that of tapePlacing of modesty panelN.APackingCorrogeted Paper PackingMode of Supply of modular tableKnocked Down To Be Assembled At Consignee Site By The SellerMATERIALFrame Material SizeHollow Rectangular Section Of Size 50 X 25 X 1.6 Mm ThickFrame material of foot restHollow Rectangular Section Size 50 X 25 X 1.6 Mm ThickJoining of Frametwo side member of the frame identical in shape joined with welding at bottom with a footrest angularly weldedWelding of Modesty PanelN.AMaking of FrameTo be rigid in constructionWelding at top and BackN.AGuides Thickness (for drawer)N.AMaterial of Table Top, Key board and drawerpre-laminated Particle boards (Wood Product) of grade II Type II of IS 12823 LatestBottom side of topshould have balancing sheet of requisite thickness of same colour as top laminateThickness of Table Top etc18 millimeterLock of DrawerYesType of lockN.ASliding of Key boardprovided with two telescopic channels with balls,Material of Modesty PanelN.A,Welding of screws to make capable to adjustable level upto 10 mm in heightfour level screws, having smooth bottom flat surface of minimum 50 mm diameter, be welded underthe bottom of two side members of frame,DIMENSIONSize of Computer Table ±10 mm (LXBXH),1000 Mm X 600 Mm X 750 Mm,Size of Printer Table ±10 mm (LXBXH)NA,Size of Computer Cum Printer Table ±10 mm (LXBXH)NA,Outside Drawer Size (L X B X H) ±5 mmNA,Size of key board tray ±5 mmN.A,Size of Modesty panel N.A,COLOUR & FINISHPhosphating treatment of MS parts after Pickas per IS:3618/Latest,Primer for coating on M S partsRedoxide,Putty for fillingconforming to IS:110/Latest,Paintexposed steel sections to be painted with black in colour with powder coating 40-50 micron thickness,Powder Coatingconforming to IS:13871/Latest,Colour of Topbrown,WARRANTY,Warranty period in number of years1,CERTIFICATION,Test reports to be furnished to buyer on demandYES | - | each | - | - |
| 1.05 | Multiplay Station:Overall Dimensions:
- Overall Height: 3048 mm [10 Feet]
- Platform Height: 1372 mm [4.5 Feet]
- Platform Size: 1000 x 1000 mm
Structure & Material Specification:
- Main Support Pipe: 114 mm OD x 2 mm thick, Hot Dip Galvanized with powder coating
- Secondary Support Pipes: 32 mm OD x 2 mm thick & 25 mm OD x 2 mm thick Gi pipe
- Angle Support: 50 x 50 x 5 mm MS angle
- Platform: Floor made of 50x5 mm angle frame with FRP / Chequered sheet / LLDPE panels
LLDPE Components - Rotational Molded:
- *LLDPE Canopy (Roof) - 2 Nos:*any Shape
- LLDPE Tunnel Slide - 3 Nos: Dia 750 mm, Length ~ 1800 mm each, with 3-color combination
- LLDPE Tunnel Gate - 3 Nos: For tunnel entry
- LLDPE Railing / Panel - 3 Nos: Decorative panels - Window panel, etc.
- LLDPE Arch Climber - 1 No: With hand grip design, Size ~ 1800 x 750 mm
FRP / Other Components:
- Tunnel Bridge - 1 No: Dia 750 mm, Length ~ 1200 mm, with 2 Nos LLDPE Tunnel Gates
- Spiral Slide - 1 No: Height 1372 mm platform height, LLDPE
- *Ladder - 1 Nos 3x1 square pipe ladder with anti-skid steps
- Pipe Climber - 1 No: Arch type, made from 32 mm pipe
Additional Features:
- Decorative Toppers - 4 Nos: LLDPE characters on top of poles
- Hardware: nut bolts, HDPE caps for all pipes
- Paint: Pu spray | - | each | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply Installation and Commisioning of Chair typeNon-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest,UNDERSTRUCTURE,Chair understructure type Legs,Understructure materialMild steel,The shape of tubular section of understructureRound,Section Size (Diameter/Sides) of understructure22 mm,Understructure wall thickness (mm)1.2,Minimum thickness (in mm) of MS plate Joining the understructure with seat1,CastorNo,Shoe/Studs materialPVC,Understructure finishChrome plating,SEAT,Seat base materialHot pressed plywood,Seat materialMoulded PU,Density of PU used in seat (kg per cubic meter)>30<=40,Actual density of PU used in seat (kg per cubic meter)32,Thickness of PU used in seat (mm)<=30,Actual thickness of PU used in seat (mm)35 millimeter,Minimum seat height from floor surface (mm)>400<=500,Actual seat height from floor surface (mm)420 millimeter,Width of seat (mm)>400<=450,Actual width of seat (mm)420 millimeter,Depth of seat (mm)>400<=450,Actual depth of seat (mm)420 millimeter,Seat upholstery materialLeatherette,Upholstered material seat colourBlack,BACKREST,Backrest base frame materialHot pressed plywood,Backrest materialMoulded PU,Density of PU used in backrest (kg per cubic meter)>30<=40,Actual density of PU used in backrest (kg per cubic meter) 32,Thickness of PU used in backrest (mm)>30<=40,Actual thickness of PU used in backrest (mm)35 millimeter,Width of backrest (mm)>400<=450,Actual width of backrest (mm)420 millimeter,Backrest height from the seat level>=350<=450,Actual backrest height430 millimeter,Backrest upholstery material Leatherette,Upholstered material backrest colourBlack,ARMREST,Armrest typeMoulded armrest continuously fitted with seat and back,Armrest movementFixed,Armrest understructure materialMS with chrome plated,Armrest top materialPU - Polyurethane. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supplying & erecting of High definition 4/5 Megapixel IP IR varifocal Dome Camera with following features Image Sensor : minimum 1/ 2.8" Progressive Scan CMOS, Video Resolution : minimum 2592 x 1520 Video compression : H.264, H.265 or higher, at least Three individually configurable stream, Frame Rate : minimum 25 fps at all resolutions. WDR : minimum 120 dB Wide Dynamic Range, ONVIF profile conformant, minimum IR distance : 50m, Lens Type: 2.8 - 13mm Lens, auto/motorized varifocal focal, Field of View : horizontal FOV 103° to 32°, vertical FOV 73° to 24°, diagonal FOV 142° to 40°Lux sensitivity - minimum 0.2 Lux at color, minimum 0.05 Lux at Black & White, 0.0 Lux (IR) Night Vision Distance Min IR- 50m, Camera minimum Adjustment Angles - Pan : 350°, Tilt : 72°, Rotate : 350°. Power Supply: upport 12VDC & PoE, IP67, IK10 – Vandal Resistant, built in micro-SD/SDHC/SDXC card slot of min 128 Built in microphone. minimum Input/Output- Audio in × 1, Audio Out × 1 , Alarm in× 1, Alarm Out × 1. Image Settings: Rotate mode, saturation, brightness, contrast, sharpness, gain, white balance. Image Enhancements: Day/ Night-Auto (ICR)/Color/Black & White, 3D Digital Noise Reduction, Automatic White Balance, Automatic Gain Control, Backlight Compensation, Highlight Compensation. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.08 | Supplying, installing, testing & commissioning of 32/40 Ch. Network Video Recorder (NVR), suitable connect Min. 32 IP Cameras, up to 5 Megapixel Resolution, with HDMI/VGA outputs, provided HDMI output of 4K resolution or VGA output with output up to 1920 × 1080.
Support H.265 or higher, H.264, MJPEG,
Incoming Bandwidth 250Mbps with minimum 4 SATA Hard Disks, ANR Technology,
4 SATA interfaces for 4 HDDs and capacity of each HDD up to 8TB, minimum 02 USB port, Alarm I/O 16/4, RJ-45 10/100/ 1000 Mbps self-adaptive Ethernet interface, ONVIF conformance,
Multiple network monitoring: Web viewer .
support protocol TCP/IP, DHCP, DNS, DDNS, NTP, SADP, SMTP, NFS, iSCSI, UPnP™, HTTPS.
RoHS, UL, CE, FCC certified. duly erected in provided U Rack with wiring connections, tagging and programming etc. complete as per specification no. CCTV-NVR | - | each | - | - |
| 1.09 | Supplying & erecting 4 TB internal Surveillance HDD suitable for SATA Port of NVR, interface transfer rate 6 GB/S, Maximum sustained transfer rate 150MB/Sec to 180MB/S. Drive bay supported 08+, Cameras supported up to 64, Cache (MB) 64, Load/Unload Cycle -3000000, Work Load Rating per Year 180TB, MTBF 1000000 Hrs. HTTPS. RoHS, UL, CE certified, duly erected in position in provided NVR as per specification no. CCTV-HDD | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.99 MB
BOQ_2281936.xls
BOQ • 0.60 MB
nitDigi.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.98 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].