Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.50% | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,628
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
REW BARAMULLA
C/O CONCRETE WORK IN FRONT OF HIGH SCHOOL BANALI AND DEVELOPMENT OF SMART CLASSROOM AT HIGH SCHOOL BANALI UNDER ADP (DDC) HALQA BANALI BLOCK BONIYAR YEAR 2026-27
2026_RDPR_317247_1
145/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Baramulla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
₹5,628
25 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P/l dry stone soling nallah hand packed tightly. | 11.23 | cum | 1,050 | ₹11,791.5 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 12.59 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹65,504.51 |
| - | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 157.3 | Sqm | 816.15 | ₹1,28,380.4 |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:but 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.6 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹9,173.76 |
| - | Wall painting with Emuslion paint on Class Room walls including surface preparation , putty wherever necessary and painting educational Murals/Cartoon Illustrations using weather resistant Non toxic Acrylic paint as directed by the Engineer In Charge | 107.96 | Sqm | 355 | ₹38,325.8 |
| - | Carriage of sand and Bajri MT 40 km and H/l 300 mtr | 19.29 | cum | 1,049.86 | ₹20,251.8 |
| - | Tile testing from Govg. Registered Lab | 1 | job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| - | P/f of Information board | 1 | job | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1038856.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_1038856.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].