Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.1 L Per unit ₹818.92 · 260 Nos. | ₹2.1 L Per unit ₹818.92 · 260 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
88
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Procurement shall be done from the bidders who have supplied at least 20% of the tendered quantity for the tendered item or Similar Item to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways or any state or central govt. deptt., either through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. Firm shall submit documentary evidence as proof of execution of PO, such as copies of R.note/CRAC/CRN/completion report.
18 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If there is any technical/commercial deviation, the same shall be clearly mentioned in the deviation statement.
1 location across Gujarat · 260 Numbers total
Toughened safety glass
88265424
88265424
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Bhavnagar, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
19 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
1 item · 260 Numbers total
Toughened safety glass(medium brown) & glass wiper with lock as per Drg No. LJ54109 ALT a & LJ54113 ALT NILL & lock as per item no 5 of Drg no.LJ54110 ALT A(fitted on glass)for LHB Non AC Coaches [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) BHAVNAGAR TER., WR | Gujarat | 260.00 Numbers |
| Total | 260 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5851296.pdf
ATTACHMENT
DrawingFORsafetyglassmediumbrownglasswiperwithlockBDTSPO54265080100113.pdf DrawingFORsafetyglassmediumbrownglasswiperwithlock
ATTACHMENT
DrawingFORsafetyglassmediumbrownglasswiperwithlockBDTSPO54265080100113.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].