Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹84,717
EMD Value
₹2,118
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue today
Assistant Executive Engineer
PWD Electrical Sub Division Ernakulam
General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_866492_1
ESDE(ET)-59/AEE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
Ernakulam
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹555
₹2,118
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrical AMC | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | - | point | 1,689.22 | - |
| 1.002 | 90.3.19.3:Supply conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from CRCA sheet 0.5mm thickness with all accessories and lamps directly on wall and giving connections with 16/0.20 mm 3 core PVC insulated and sheathed round copper conductor flex wire or extending the original wiring and giving connections as required1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | 1,245.56 | - |
| 1.003 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block
Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | 1,273.18 | - |
| 1.004 | OD66863/2026-2027:Remove the damaged tube , supply and fixing 1200 mm new 20W LED Tube Light Without Fittings. | - | each | 631.24 | - |
| 1.005 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. | - | each | 187.04 | - |
| 1.006 | 19.1:Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1200 mm sweep BEE-5 star rated ceiling fan with brushless direct current motor (BLDC) , class of insulation B , 3 no:s blades , 30 cm long down rod , 2no:s canopies, shackle kit, safety rope , copper winding, power factor not less than .9, service value (CM/M/W) minimum 6.00, Air delivery minimum 210 cum/min,350 RPM (tolerance as per IS :374-2019, THD less than 10% remote or electronic regulator unit for speed control and all remaining accesories including safety pin, nut and bolts , washers, temperature rise equal to 75 deg celsius ( maximum) , insulation resistance more than 2 Megaohm , suitable for 230V,50 Hz, single phase AC supply , earthing etc., complete as required: | - | each | 2,898.04 | - |
| 1.007 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | - | each | 424.29 | - |
| 1.008 | OD66861/2026-2027:Supply and renewing ceiling fan capacitor including giving connections- | - | each | 47.77 | - |
| 1.009 | 1.34:Supplying and fixing brass batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. | - | each | 150.82 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1466547.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].