Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC work order |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-Finance 150 276 K K RAM DAS ROAD NIMTA KOLKATA 700049 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700049 | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹4.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,468
Closing Date
29 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NEW BARRACKPORE MUNICIPALITY
NEW BARRACKPORE MUNICIPALITY, NEW BARRACKPORE, KOL-700131
New Pipeline laying (100mm dia) from Satin Sen Nagar School gully in Ward -10 under New Barrackpore Municipality.
2025_MAD_876620_9
WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26
Open Tender
PLUMBING WORKS ORG
Percentage
15 days
NEW BARRACKPORE
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹8,468
30 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2025
31 Jul 2025
12 Jul 2025
29 Jul 2025
12 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ARIJIT KHAN Created Date/Time: 10-Oct-2025 02:05 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26 SL-9 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_876620_9
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, New Barrackpore Municipality
Name of Work: New Pipeline laying (100mm dia) from Satin Sen Nagar School gully in Ward -10 under New Barrackpore Municipality.
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26 SL-9
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHAKRABORTY SALES AND SERVICE (GSTN-19ACLPC9246R1ZQ) BID ID -6732270 423416.29 0.03 423543.31 Four Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Three
2.00 CHANDA BUILDERS (GSTN-19AIHPC9309H1Z6) BID ID -6737098 423416.29 -2.00 414947.96 Four Lakh Fourteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Fourty Seven
3.00 S.B.ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6774878 423416.29 0.02 423500.97 Four Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Five Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANDA BUILDERS(414947.96)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26 SL-9 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_876620_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANDA BUILDERS (BID ID -6737098) 414947.96 L1
2 S.B.ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6774878) 423500.97 L2
3 CHAKRABORTY SALES AND SERVICE (BID ID -6732270) 423543.31 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].