Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹11,294
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
The District Controller F and S, Malda
The District Controller F and S, Malda
1774/Proc/DCFS(MLD)/26/ SL 08
2026_DFS_1040251_8
1774/Proc/DCFS(MLD)/26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
365 days
MALDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,294
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOR APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR HANDLING AND TRANSPORTATION OF FOOD GRAINS AND ALLIED SERVICES AT DCFS, MALDAMANAGED GODOWNS | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | For unloading foodgrains bags from Wagons/ trucks/ any other transport Vehicles | 1 | Nos | 347.63 | ₹347.63 |
| 3 | Delivery of Food Grains (For carrying the bags of food grains & loading into vehicle) | 1 | Nos | 299.04 | ₹299.04 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
BOQ_2554620.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].