Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,991
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
AC WORKS SHQ BSF GKNR
AC WORKS SHQ BSF GKNR
Provision of approach path for Gas agency at BSF campus Gokulnagar
2026_BSF_924067_1
SHQ/DIG/GKNR/E-NIT/26-27/09
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
SHQ BSF GKNR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,991
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in- equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil | 65.7 | sqm | 34.15 | ₹2,243.66 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 6.57 | cum | 7,878.5 | ₹51,761.75 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 7.69 | cum | 6,518.6 | ₹50,128.03 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls Under 20 cm wide | 36 | metre | 208.55 | ₹7,507.8 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6(1 cement :6 coarse sand) | 3.38 | cum | 7,132.25 | ₹24,107.01 |
| 6 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 90 | kg | 133.7 | ₹12,033 |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:6(1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 20.25 | sqm | 333.35 | ₹6,750.34 |
| 8 | Neat cement punning. | 20.25 | sqm | 79.95 | ₹1,618.99 |
| 9 | Providing and filling in position rubberized bitumen hot sealing compound for sealing of expansion joints in roads / pavements all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 365 | per cm depth per cm width per metre length | 8.65 | ₹3,157.25 |
| 10 | Modified estimate cost after using correction factor on DSR 23 on account GST @ 0.973 | 1 | FIXED | 4,301 | ₹4,301 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_971045.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .