Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.9 LAccepted-Finance CHANDPARA CHANDPURE | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹14.9 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | 2₹15.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.2 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful |
| 3 | 3₹15.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.2 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful |
| 4 | 4₹15.7 LRejected-Finance 50 NABANAGAR P O BIRATI P S NIMTA KOLKATA 700050 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700050 | ₹15.7 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful |
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
₹30,438
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER BARASAT HIGHWAY DIVISION NO. II
123, Jessore Road, Champadali, Barasat, North 24 Parganas, Kolkata-700 124
Thakurnagar Crossing to Ramchandrapur Road Patch repairing work from Ch. 1.75 Kmp to Ch. 3.75 and 4.70 Kmp to 5.20 kmp in stretches under Barasat Highway Division No II in the district of North 24 Parganas
2026_WBPWD_5017989_5
WBPWD/PWRD/BHD II/NIT-06e/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BONGAON
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹30,438
31 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Water Bound Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
By Manual Means 9A(ii) Grading-2 (Table 400-9)
9A (i)(c)Using Screening (Table 400-10) Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate)
. | - | cum | 5,798.98 | - |
| 2 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (Grading - II, for compacted thickness of upto 75mm)
Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6-10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work.
Note:-Material cost to be added as per Chapter A, Sl. No. 5.3 after dividing quantities of each of the materials by a factor of 1.42 | 1 | cum | 9,215.53 | ₹9,206.31 |
| 3 | Filling Pot-holes and Patch Repairs with open-Graded Premix surfacing, 20mm.
Removal of all failed material,in the pavement courses and if necessary below the pavement,until the root causes of the failure is removed, the trimming of completed excavation to provide firm vertical faces; specified for the pavement layer; application of tack coat conforming to cl. 503 of MORT&H's specification ,on to the sides and base of excavation prior to placing hot bituminous material as per clause 510 and the compaction,trimming and finishing of the surfaces of all patches to form a smooth continuous surface, level with the surrounding road as per the requirement of clause 3004.2 of MORT&H's specification .. | 0.2 | sqm | 280.84 | ₹56.17 |
| 4 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to
MORT&H's specification clause 511)
Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with bitumen emulsion of suitable approved grade | 0.2 | Sqm | 126.47 | ₹25.29 |
| 5 | Prime Coat
Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
i) On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg /sqm. Using Cationic SS-1 | 0.2 | Sqm | 141.07 | ₹28.21 |
| 6 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i) On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm Using Cationic RS1 | - | Sqm | 27 | - |
| 7 | Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil)
Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor as per the
requirement of MORT&H's specification 3003.
The earth stripped from earthen shoulders to be dumped on the side slopes locally for disposal.. | - | sqm | 17.11 | - |
| 8 | SUB TOTAL | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | GST @ 18% over Sl. No. 1 to 08 | - | Pecentage | 18 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
FORM_2911_split.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5088617.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].