Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L 1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance VILLAGE P O DRUG TEHSIL BAIJNATH DISTT KANGRA HP | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 175013 | ₹2.0 L | L 1 | Accepted-Finance 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L 2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance JOGINDER NAGAR HIMACHAL PRADESH HP | MANDI | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 175001 | ₹2.0 L | L 2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 amClosed
Executive Engineer
HPPWD Division Baijnath
Hiring of Hydraulic Excavator/JCB for removal of slips dressing of road berms filling depressions, Clearance of drain and culvert etc.)
2026_PWD_140698_6
PWD/BD/NIT/2025-26-6917-67 dated 05.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Baijnath
Mentioned in the SBD
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹4,000
2 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hiring of Hydraulic Excavator having bucket capacity 0.90 Cum for removal of slips, excavation and disposal of muck, clearance of side drains, shoulders, cross-drainage structures, dressing of road formation, and other miscellaneous maintenance works on road, boulder in all kind and classification of soil including rocky portion and saturated soil due to non availability of departmental machinery. Any loss to the public/ private property or any accident etc. happened during the course of hiring period/ execution shall be the absoulte responsibility of the JCB/ Excavator owner which shall have to be fully compensated by the contractor in all cases. The fuel and operational staff for JCB/ Excavator will be born by the contractor/ owner. The daily log book will be maintained at site which should be duly verified by the Engineer in charge."The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 180 | Per hour | 1,100 | ₹1,98,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_208742.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].