Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,593
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Assistant Executive Engineer
PWD Electrical Sub Division kottayam
Sri Jose K Mani M P Installation of high mast light and other necessities at proposed Bypass Square in K M Mani bye pass road Pala in Pala Municipality Ward 20General Electrical Work 1
2026_PWD_864379_2
ESDK_ET_68_2026-2027
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
545 days
Pala
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹935
₹10,593
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SITC of Mini-High Mast Light | |||||
| 1.001 | 90.15.2.3:Supply installation testing and commissioning of High Mast using Octogaonal Pole made single/two sections of hot dip galvanised GI sheet 100mm top diameter, 360mm bottom diameter thickness 3mm mm suitable for wind speed as per IS 875 Part III with head frame assembly two point suspension system with steel wire rope 5mm dia double drum winching system w and including round arm galvanized luminary carriage suitable to install 6/8 nos luminaries in symmetrical arrangement control gear box and lighting spikes with single phase operation power tool installed inside the base compartment including connector foundation bolt 4 nos fixed in existing RCC foundation and junction box etc, complete 12 Meters | 1 | each | 1,99,044.79 | ₹1,99,044.79 |
| 1.002 | 90.15.4.11:Supply Conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 200W LED Flood light output greater than 105lumen/W 4000-6000 K with IP 66 protection LED Chip make Cree/Lumilled/Nichea with power factor greater than 0.95 at full load, internal surge protection up to 8 KV,and Aluminium pressure die-cast Powder coated housing, acrylic cover complete with THD less than 10%, power factor greater than 0.98, RoHS compliant, duly wired up for use on 230 V AC supply. Driver compartment should be seperatly accessible for maintenance (LM 79&80 certificates from NABL accredited Third party lab to be produced mentioning chip manufacturer) | 6 | each | 24,023.01 | ₹1,44,138.06 |
| 1.003 | OD89817/2026-2027:Supply and fixing 25A AC1, MNX 9, 2 Pole power contactor (L&T - make) conforming to IS/IEC 60947-4-1 & IEC60947-4-1 in the existing enclosure and giving connection as required | 1 | each | 1,005.86 | ₹1,005.86 |
| 1.004 | OD89814/2026-2027:Supply and fixing Analog Time switch 240V AC DIN/BASE mounting(L&T AUTS03ANA00-Analog version) in the existing enclosure and giving connection as required- | 1 | each | 4,217.41 | ₹4,217.41 |
| 1.005 | 2.10.1:Supplying and fixing 5A to 32 A rating, 240/415 volts, 10 kA, ""C"" curve, miniature
circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB
DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.
Single pole | 4 | each | 294.66 | ₹1,178.64 |
| 1.006 | 90.12.5.3:Supply & laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1KV grade of the following sizes in the existing RCC/ HUME / STONE WARE/ GI/ DWC pipe as required.2 core 10 sq mm | 28 | metre | 206.31 | ₹5,776.68 |
| 1.007 | 90.12.5.2:Supply & laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1KV grade of the following sizes in the existing RCC/ HUME / STONE WARE/ GI/ DWC pipe as required.2 core 6 sq mm | 12 | metre | 183.35 | ₹2,200.2 |
| 1.008 | OD89815/2026-2027:40 mm GI pipe | 20 | metre | 290.38 | ₹5,807.6 |
| 1.009 | 90.12.10.2:Supply & laying of DWC pipe in ordinary soil 0.75m below ground level including excavation50/38 mm or nearest size | 11 | metre | 313.66 | ₹3,450.26 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1469216.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.06 MB
Specificcondition.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
LISTOFMATERIALS.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.21 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .