Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.0 L Quoted ₹1,020 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RML TRAVELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges of a Diesel driven Van per day for a period of 12.00 hrs or part there of | 1 | Day | 1,020 ₹1,020 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges for the car per hour for the period exceeding 12.00 hrs. in a day. | 1 | Hour | 30 ₹30 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Diesel consumption KM/LIT | 1 | KM | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,100
Closing Date
29 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS I EM II Division Provision of 1 No. Tata Sumo or equivalent Diesel driven of seating capacity 9 in all including driver on hire basis for the official use of EM-II division for the period of one year the date of execution of agreement for the y
2025_EB_593270_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMII-OT67-25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Works
365 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,100
15 May 2026
14 Aug 2025
30 Aug 2025
14 Aug 2025
29 Aug 2025
14 Aug 2025
Amount
Hire charges of a Diesel driven Van per day for a period of 12.00 hrs or part there of
Retention charges for the car per hour for the period exceeding 12.00 hrs. in a day.
Diesel consumption KM/LIT
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_708483.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].