Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST AMOUNT QUOTED. |
| 2 | L2₹8.8 LRejected-Finance BANARHAT JALPAIGURI | BANARHAT | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹8.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹8.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹8.8 L
EMD Value
₹17,559
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Jalpaiguri Irri Divn
Office of the Executive Engineer JalpaiguriIrrigation Division, Club Road, Jalpaiguri
Emergent Protection to the Damaged area of Chonabhati Tea Garden Bich Line G.P. Chamurchi along both bank of River Hatinala for a length of 105 m under Block and PS-Banarhat , Dist. Jalpaiguri
2026_IWD_1029062_2
WBIW/EE/JID/eSNIT 06(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
10 days
BANARHAT
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹17,559
Yes
27 Jul 2026
22 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Making rectangular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 125mm. x 125mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm.includingsewingthe jointswith 12SWG GI wireand supplyof all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump agreegates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces ) i) 1.20 metre x 1.8 metre nominal section | - | m | 1,339.58 | - |
| 1.01 | ii) 0.90 metre x 1.2 metre nominal section | - | m | 829.49 | - |
| 2 | Quarrying, Carrying, & Supplying stone Boulders / Shingles etc. from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials,loading unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the engineer-in -charge (Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B).
Comprising Boulder above 30 kg. each 60%, 20 Kg and above 30%, and 10 kg and above 10%. | 1 | cum | 936.04 | ₹935.1 |
| 3 | Quarrying, Carrying, & Supplying stone Boulders / Shingles etc. from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and labour charges for laying boulder on top or slope pitching by placing required boulders (each weighing 20 kg & above within lead of 100 metres and all lifts) in cluding filling the interstices with the fragments as required,preparing sub- grade by cutting or filling the earth on slope upto 7.5cm depth, watering and ramming where necessary complete as per direction of the Engineer-in- charge.(Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B)
a) Boulder above 20 kg. each. | - | cum | 906.62 | - |
| 4 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 8 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage upto site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces) ,
(i) 1.80 x 0.45 Nominal section ( At pitching) | - | m | 885.51 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular / square / circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG / 8 SWG G I wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaining a lap langth of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG G I wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting,fitting etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge.
i) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 8 SWG wire | - | sqm | 143.02 | - |
| 6 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
(i) Gravel / moorum / kankar / compact moorum / very much weather rock / sticky soil mixed with moorum / soil mixed with Shingles. | - | cum | 147.78 | - |
| 7 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, waterweeds,bushes,trees,plants,upto30cm.girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | sqm | 5.96 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_2527400.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
sl2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].