Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,351
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
THE ASSISTANT ENGINEER LID EW SECTION A R NAGAR GP 676305
Annual plan -abdurahiman nagar GP VK PADI PATHINARUNGAL ROAD DRAINAGE CONSTRUCTION Proj no 418/27
2026_LSGD_866801_9
01/AE/ARNR/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
360 days
AR NAGAR GP
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹560
₹6,351
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1RENOVATION | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD150708/2026-2027:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with plate vibrator to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD150709/2026-2027:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as per specification (i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2drainage | |||||
| 2.001 | 2.5.2.A:Dismantling of Structures<br> Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202.<br>(II) By Mechanical Means <br> (A) Cement Concrete | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.002 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.003 | OD150777/2026-2027::Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per
drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203
I.P.C.C grade M 10
(i)Nominal mix 1:3:6 | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.004 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br>II. P.C.C grade M 15 <br> (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.005 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | - | tonne | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
SBD.pdf
Other Document • 1.75 MB
BOQ_1467468.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
ESTIMATE.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].