Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC work order |
| 2 | L2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance 140 1 110 N S C BOSE ROAD REGENT PARK KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700040 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700040 | ₹2.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,864
Closing Date
29 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NEW BARRACKPORE MUNICIPALITY
NEW BARRACKPORE MUNICIPALITY, NEW BARRACKPORE, KOL-700131
New Pipeline laying (100mm dia) from Ranjan Bhattacharya house to Anup mitra house in Ward -20 under New Barrackpore Municipality.
2025_MAD_876620_18
WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26
Open Tender
PLUMBING WORKS ORG
Percentage
15 days
NEW BARRACKPORE
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹5,864
Yes
30 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2025
31 Jul 2025
12 Jul 2025
29 Jul 2025
12 Jul 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ARIJIT KHAN Created Date/Time: 10-Oct-2025 03:37 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26 SL-18 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_876620_18
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, New Barrackpore Municipality
Name of Work: New Pipeline laying (100mm dia) from Ranjan Bhattacharya house to Anup mitra house in Ward -20 under New Barrackpore Municipality.
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26 SL-18
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHAKRABORTY SALES AND SERVICE (GSTN-19ACLPC9246R1ZQ) BID ID -6774638 293201.95 -2.00 287337.91 Two Lakh Eighty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Seven
2.00 S S ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6781430 293201.95 0.01 293231.27 Two Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty One
3.00 HUNDRED DAYS AGENCY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6781578 293201.95 0.02 293260.59 Two Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHAKRABORTY SALES AND SERVICE(287337.91)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/NBM/NIT-127(2nd Call)/25-26 SL-18 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_876620_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHAKRABORTY SALES AND SERVICE (BID ID -6774638) 287337.91 L1
2 S S ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6781430) 293231.27 L2
3 HUNDRED DAYS AGENCY (BID ID -6781578) 293260.59 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].