Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹11.3 Laccepted-aoc | ₹11.3 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹15.0 L
EMD Value
₹15,500
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer TTD Tirupati
O/o Executive Engineer XV TT Devasthanams Room No.16 3rd Floor TTD Annexure bldg. near Admn Building KT Road Tirupati Chittoor District Andhra Prade
Raising of compound wall on Northern side and development of balance parking area of TTD Kalyanamandapam Nandyal Nandyal District
920106
59/EE-XV/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
NANDYAL
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹533
₹15,500
2 May 2026
4 Apr 2026
4 Apr 2026
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work. For Ordinary soil- Manual means up to 3m depth
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete..
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40 mm ( 0.54 cu.m), 20mm (0.27 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.09 cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Construction of Brick Masonry in CM (1:5) using well burnt Bricks 2nd class or ground moulded (Non- modular or traditional size) (230 x 110 x 70 mm)including curing, cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution and complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Plastering in Cement mortar using best river sand from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete for the following proportions.
In CM (1:5) 20 mm thick
In CM (1:5) 12 mm thick
Painting Two coats for Old External walls with Acrylic Exterior Emulsion paint exterior grade with silicon additives having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter of approved brand and shade after thoroughly brushing the surface to remove all dirt and remains of loose powdered materials, including cost and conveyance of all materials to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges etc., complete for finished item of work as per SS 911 for external walls.
Painting Double coat for old Iron work with Ready mixed Synthetic Enamel paint in all shades -Grade-II having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/liter approved colour and make including brushes to have an even shade including cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing in position M.S Ornamental grills for windows and ventilators or for veranda openings using M.S. Flats, square rods, angles sheets etc., of approved design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with Two coats with Synthetic enamel paint over a Primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes into RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Supply, laying, fixing of 160 mm dia double socket PVC/SWR pipes confirming to ISI standards of 4kg/CM2 and commissioning the PVC pipes including couplers / bends / tees etc any diameter including fixing necessary fittings like bends, plugs, couplers, junctions, tees, etc with solvent jointing as per the standard practice etc., complete as directed during execution.
Supply and Transportation of 2.00HP 25 Stage, 5star rated submersible motor pumpset, confirming to IS 8034 and motor confirming to IS 9283 with water proof winding,Pump shall be suitable for various delivery head and discharge with stainless steel shaft.Motor suitable for working on 240V ± 10% , SinglePhase 50 Hz AC supply,etc complete for 4" Bore well. Makes: Kirloskar / Crompton / Texmo / CRI / KSB/Lubi/ PSG/AryenVarsha
Installation, testing and Commissioning of the submersible pump set with all accessories as per the standard specifications for above 60mts and up to 120 mts including laying of G.I. Pipe duly providing the G.I. Pipe of not more than 3 meters length in the Bore well including all incidental charges etc., complete as directed during execution.
Flushing of bore well of dia 165/150 mm with power rig at an average pressure of 150 PSI, including crew charges, completely done to the satisfaction of the department including detachable of all accessories and refix all materials as per the original condition including all labour charges, but excluding cost of materials & excluding taxes etc,, complete,
Supply of selected earth road works (34 of roads & bridges) including cost and conveyance of all materials , incidental charges etc.,complete.
Labour charges for selected earth or sand including watering and rolling with hand roller irrespective of thickness in layers etc., complete as directed during execution.
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (IRC size HBG crushed stone aggregate confirming to Table 400-12 & Table 400-13) to Wet mix Macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in Mechanical mixer, carriage of mixed material by Tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with Vibratory roller 8-10 Tonnes weight to achieve desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion etc., as per Technical specification vide clause No.406 of MORTH (5th Revision) etc., complete in all respects and as directed by Engineer-in- charge during execution.
do - for thickness of more than 100 mm using vibratory roller
Providing and fixing precast concrete blocks (interlocking pavers) using not lessthan M40 grade paver blocks and thickness not less than 80 mm for medium traffic areas conforming to IS 15658-2006 of all shapes and designs as per the specification, over sand bed of 20 mm to 40 mm (30 mm average) thickness and compacting with vibrating plate compactor having 3 tonne compaction force there by forcing part of sand underneath to come up in between joints. final compaction of paver surface to be done after spreading and brushing the fine sand into joints to its final level. The work includes cost of all materials such as interlocking pavers, sand etc., Labour and equipments such as cutting machine, lift, loading & unloading to work site clearing, bringing required all materials for the successful completion of work as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504 MORD and as directed during execution by the Engineer-in- charge of the work
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ_59.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
NIT No_59.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].