Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹30.1 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST AMOUNT QUOTED. |
| 2 | L2₹30.1 LRejected-Finance OLD POLICE LINE JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹30.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹30.3 LRejected-Finance PANDA PARA JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹30.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹30.2 L
EMD Value
₹60,322
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Jalpaiguri Irri Divn
Office of the Executive Engineer JalpaiguriIrrigation Division, Club Road, Jalpaiguri
Restoration of Bank Protection work along theRight bank of river Jaldhaka from Ch.2375 to Ch.2500 m for a length of 125m at Jharuapara last simana area in GP AND Mouza -Amguri , Block Maynaguri, Dist.-Jalpaiguri
2026_IWD_997657_3
WBIW/EE/JID/eNIT-29( e) /2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
MAYNAGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹60,322
Yes
6 Aug 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all inciental charges like Royalty and labour charges for laying boulder in apron or within wire netting of saussage for slope pitching and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry belongs to Forest Deptt Govt of W.B)N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .Comprising Boulder above 30Kg each @ 60% , Boulder above 20Kg each @ 30% & Boulder above 10Kg each @ 10%. | 992.57 | Cum | 1,630.26 | ₹16,18,147.17 |
| 2 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading,staking and carriage including all inciental charges like Royalty and Labour charge for dumping / laying of Laterite / Stone Boulders 25 kg & above / Shingles / Brick Bats, from stack of worksite with all leads and lifts in water or in the River/ Sea bed to an uniform thickness as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge including cost of all accessories and other incidental charges.(Quarry belongs to Forest Deptt Govt of W.B) N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .
Comprising Boulder above 30 kg. each 60%, 20 Kg and above 30%, and 10 kg and above 10%. | 22 | Cum | 1,663.51 | ₹36,597.22 |
| 3 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or
to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc.complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
(a) Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 705 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹91,586.55 |
| 4 | Quarrying, Carrying & Supplying river bed materials from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading unloading stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and labour charges for laying river bed materials with all leads and lifts in slope, base of apron, on the road surface and dressing the exposed faces and laying uniformly including preparing bed with earth upto 30 cm, where necessary and compacting as per direction of the engineer-in -charge.
(Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B)
a) River Bed Materials | 284 | Cum | 1,186.91 | ₹3,37,082.44 |
| 5 | Quarrying carrying, Supplying stone boulders/shingles from the Eigineer-in charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of material, loading, unloading and carriage including all inciental charges like Royalty and labour charges for boulder pitching on top and slope by pitching required boulders(Boulder above 20Kg each within lead of 100 metres and all lifts) including filling the interstices with fragments as required, preparing sub-grade by cutting or filling the earth on slope up to 7.5cm. depth, watering and rarring where necessary complete but excluding the cost of singles of filling materials as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.(Quarry belongs to Forest Deptt Govt of W.B)N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . a) Boulder above 20 kg. each. | 294 | Cum | 1,912.96 | ₹5,62,410.24 |
| 6 | Supply of G.I wire netting of different mesh and made with different SWGGI wire at site as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
e) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire. | 920 | sqm | 95.34 | ₹87,712.8 |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular / square / circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG / 8 SWG G I wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaining a lap langth of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG G I wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting,fitting etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge.
e) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire. | 232 | sqm | 110.84 | ₹25,714.88 |
| 8 | Labour charges for constructing sausage crates with 8 Gauge/10 Gauge dia. G.I wire netting of different shapes and size in embankment, apron, slope etc. Including binding with 12 S.W.G, G.I. wire and tied at required interval as per direction of Engineer – in – charge (rate excludes cost of wirenet and laying of boulders but includes cost of binding wire). | 221.14 | Cum | 220.62 | ₹48,787.91 |
| 9 | Quarrying, carrying, supplying stone boulders / shingles from the Engineer-in-charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials, loading,unloading and carriage and stacking including all incidental charges like Royalty )Shringles N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal. (b) For Non-Forest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works. | 151 | Cum | 1,250.08 | ₹1,88,762.08 |
| 10 | Labour charges for providing filter with well graded 40m.m.down stone metal/shingles and laying uniformly below pitching on bed,side slopes including preparing bed with earth work upto 30cmdepth,where necessary and compacting as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge and including al lleads and lifts complete but excluding the cost of supply and carriage of stone metals up to site. | 45 | Cum | 429.05 | ₹19,307.25 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
sl3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
BOQ_2442887.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Jhar.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.53 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].