Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹44.6 Laccepted-aoc | ₹44.6 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹46.3 L
EMD Value
₹47,000
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
O/o The Superintending Engineer-II, 1st floor, Room No.239, T.T.D. Admn. Building, K.T.Road, Tirupati, Chittoor(Dist) Andh
Providing summer shelters using M.S trusses and pipe pendals in front of Sri TT and near Laddu Counters at Tirumala for the year 2026-27
901612
1032/SE-II/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Similar Work
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,640
₹47,000
17 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
Hire charges for providing Summer pendals of different spans with clear height of 14'-0" to 16'-0" at the ends, and suitable height at centre with central unsupported span ranging 30' to 60'. The shelter shall be provided with adequate MS girders, trusses, purlins, bracings, tie rods, anchorages, bolts & nuts etc., suitably designed with necessary supports on the ground to withstand heavy wind. The shelter shall be firmly tied with cross anchors at all required places using MS strands etc., using necessary bolts, nuts, etc., The entre roof shall be made of one layer of nylon net with opening of size 100 x 100 mm .The nylon net must be provided with suitable openings alround for stiffness and for tying at the ends. The entre roof is to be covered with PVC coated lacquered finish fabric of approved GSM (750 to 850) over the nylon net for providing shelter.
Necessary tying arrangements to be made to the PVC fabric with nylon rope any other suitable material to keep the same in position. Further the ceiling should be covered with white ceiling cloth and provided with decorative frills (jallars) around and border. **The ceiling cloth should be pure white in colour and without any patches and preferably new or neatly washed and should be in good condition and should be removed after the same is over and should be repaired or replaced as and when torn out by any means without any extra cost (The rate is Excluding GST and including all charges) * The relevant conditions of the foot note mentioned at the end of these items/chapter applies. -- for a period of 4 months from date of erection.
Hire charges for erection and removal of flat/sloped roof M.S pipes pendals using 40mm MS pipes for verticals . horizontals and roof supports etc., fixing with, special type gripper MS clamps ( Nandu clamps) , extra horizontal bracings should be provided from at 2.40 m to roof level and jointing with special type gripper MS clamps ( Nandu clamps)for horizontal bracings and column roofing including earth work excavation in all soils (Except rock requiring blasting) to a depth of 0.40m to 0.60m. The vertical posts are to be fixed strongly with out any shaking. The roof shall be covered with G.I sheet/Aluminium sheet/Galvalume sheet and firmly fixed to the purlins etc., complete as directed during execution .
The rate including conveyance and hire charges of all materials such as MS pips, Clamps, G.I sheet/Aluminium sheet/Galvalume sheet etc. and labour charges for fixing and removal etc., complete . The rate is for below mentioned calendar days. * The relevant conditions of the foot note mentioned at the end of these items/chapter applies. -do- For 120 days
Hire charges for providing Aluminium Structure of centre (8 mts height) unsupported span of ranging 50' to 80' Aluminium Grade - T3, Pillars of size 200mm x 120mm x 4000 mm height with required Base plate with side and centre rafter dimension of 120mm x 200mm x 4000mm Length and suitable purlins with adequate supports along with necessary anchors to the ground to with stand heavy wind and rain. The shelter shall be firmly tied with cross anchors at all the required places using necessary bolts, nuts, etc., The entire roof shall be covered suitably with water proof PVC coated Lacquered Finish Fabric firmly fixed to the purlins etc. The rate quoted is including conveyance of all materials and labour charges for fixing etc., complete .
(The rate for pendals will be paid as per area of pendals measured on covering plan area). The rate is for below mentioned calendar days. * The relevant conditions of the foot note mentioned at the end of these items/chapter applies. –do for 90 days
Hire charges for erection and removal of flat/sloped roof M.S pipes pendals using 40mm MS pipes for verticals. horizontals and roof supports etc., fixing with, special type gripper MS clamps (Nandu clamps) , extra horizontal bracings should be provided from at 2.40 m to roof level and jointing with special type gripper MS clamps ( Nandu clamps)for horizontal bracings and column roofing including earth work excavation in all soils (Except rock requiring blasting) to a depth of 0.40m to 0.60m. The vertical posts are to be fixed strongly without any shaking. The entre roof shall be made of one layer of nylon net with opening of size 100 x 100 mm .The nylon net must be provided with suitable openings alround for stiffness and for tying at the ends and over that the entire roof shall be covered suitably with Green shade net 125 GSM. The rate including conveyance and hire charges of all materials such as MS pips, Clamps, Green shade net and safety net etc. and labor charges for fixing and removal etc., complete. The rate is for below mentioned calendar days. *The relevant conditions of the foot note mentioned at the end of this items/chapter apply. -do- For 60 days
Hire charges for providing Multicolour decorative design Ceiling cloth at Aluminum/M.S Truss shelters ceiling to the required size and Sapn with approved colours and design for decorating the Mandapam with necessary frame work with decorative frills (jallars) made of required design and attractive colour wherever necessary etc., complete as directed during execution.The ceiling cloth should be new one and should be in good condition throughout the Festival or Ustvam period. The rate quoted is including conveyance of all materials and labour charges for fixing etc., complete *The relevant conditions of the foot note mentioned at the end of these items/chapter applies -do- For 1 day
1. Erection should be completed before two days of Festival/ Utsavam as directed during execution for Pendals, Barrication and Dias. 2. Suitable tying arrangements shall be made such that the pendals/shelters laid shall withstand heavy wind & rain. 3. Proper slopes shall be maintained for smooth drainage of rain water. 4. The shelter provided shall be capable to support necessary illumination, PA system, decoration work, display TVs etc., 5. The agency shall allow the electrical / flower decoration/ PA system etc., over the shelter/barrication/ ceiling cloth etc., without any extra cost. 6. Adequate watch and ward shall be provided by the agency at his cost and dept. will not be responsible for any loss due to thefts/accidents etc., 7. All the sharp projections shall be adequately covered with rubber sheet to avoid possible injuries. 8. The rain proof shelters provided shall be leak proof.
Rupees Forty Six Lakh(s) Thirty One Thousand Two Hundred Twenty Five And Paise Fifty Only
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ-1032.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.06 MB
NIT+No+1032.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].