Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.2 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TAPI R AND B DIVISION VYARA
BLOCK NO. 10, 2ND FLOOR, JILLA SEVA SADAN, PANVADI TA. VYARA DIST. TAPI - 394650
Resurfacing of Raniamba Rupwada Sandhkuva road, Km. 0/0 to 11/700 (MDR), Ta. Songadh, District. Tapi (CRIF 2025-26)
2026_MoRTH_924825_1
14 of 2026-27 CRIF RRS
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Works
180 days
AS PER TENDER
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹12,000
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER TAPI R AND B DIVISION VYARA
₹7.2 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting trunk vegetation, grass bushes, shrubs, saplings and tree girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials (C) by mechanical means in area of light jungle | 1.94 | Hec. | 28,455.09 | ₹55,202.87 |
| 2 | Earth work in cutting in all sorts of soil and soft murrum including conveying and spreading the stuff embankment as and where directed within 200 meter from the end of cutting with all required lead and lift. | 11,616 | Cum | 130.93 | ₹15,20,882.88 |
| 3 | Rolling and watering of earth work in layers with power roller including filling in depression which occur during the process | 5,808 | Cum | 22.88 | ₹1,32,887.04 |
| 4 | Picking of the bituminous surface using JCB excavator or by any mechanical means, cleaning and removal of loose and unsuitable material on the road surface including cost of fuel, oil, lubricant, labour charges and disposal of loose unsuitable material from site to the disposal site as directed by Engineer in charge. | 84,700 | Sqm | 5.23 | ₹4,42,981 |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing reinforced concrete heavy duty nonpressure pipes with collars for culverts including setting and joining the pipes in C.M. 1:2 watering and laying (To level of slops of I.S. 458 / 1971 Class NP4 casted by vertically vibrated technology of following internal diameter. 600mm dia.. | 20 | Rmt | 2,676.09 | ₹53,521.8 |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing reinforced concrete heavy duty nonpressure pipes with collars for culverts including setting and joining the pipes in C.M. 1:2 watering and laying (To level of slops of I.S. 458 / 1971 Class NP4 casted by vertically vibrated technology of following internal diameter. 900mm dia.. | 45 | Rmt | 3,904.47 | ₹1,75,701.15 |
| 7 | Providing and laying 50 mm thick compacted B. M. with B.T. aggregate as per MORT&H specification using Emulsion grade RS-1 for coat at 2.5 Kg./10Sq.mt. with mechanical sprayer and bitumen grade VG-30 for mixing at the rate 34.0Kg/M.T. i.e. 3.4 % of total mix including heating the aggregate and asphalt by drum mix plant and spreading the same by paver finisher and consolidation with vibratory roller including providing all materials, equipments, tools and plants, oil, kerosene, fire wood, labour charges etc. complete | 9,214 | M.T. | 3,544.09 | ₹3,26,55,245.26 |
| 8 | Providing and laying 25 mm thick compacted Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete using stone chips as per MORT&H gradation & VG-30 grade asphalt for mixing @ 5.0% by weight of total mix for binder of bitumen including heating the aggregate and asphalt by drum mix plant and spreading the same by paver finisher and consolidation with vibratory roller including providing all materials, equipments, tools and plants, oil, kerosene, fire wood, labour charges etc. complete | 4,913 | M.T. | 4,492.48 | ₹2,20,71,554.24 |
| 9 | Providing and applying asphalt painting on B.T. surface with mechanical sprayer using bitumen VG-30 at the rate of 5.00 Kg/10 Sq.mt. and spreading stone dust on painting surface at the rate of 0.03 Cu.m./10 Sq.mt. including rolling with pneumatic tyred roller and brushing etc. complete. | 85,431 | Sqm | 46.5 | ₹39,72,541.5 |
| 10 | Mastic Asphalt (Providing and laying 25 mm thick mastic asphalt wearing course with paving grade bitumen meeting the requirements given in table 500-39, prepared by using mastic cooker and laid to required level and slope after cleaning the surface applyed tack coat before glass grid and after glass grid, including providing antiskid surface with bitumen precoated fine-grained hard stone chipping of 13.2 mm nominal size at the rate of 0.005cum per 10 sqm and at an approximate spacing of 10 cm center to center in both directions, pressed into surface when the temperature of surfaces not less than 1000C, protruding 1 mm to 4 mm over mastic surface, all complete as per clause 516.) | 1,175 | Sqm | 832.49 | ₹9,78,175.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 9.07 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 8.00 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 4.89 MB
Tendernotice_8.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Tendernotice_9.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
BOQ_971861.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .