Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 18 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 18 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 18 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 18 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 18 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
30 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
RE 16 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
9277418
GEM/2026/B/7493270
Two Packet Bid
Nortriptyline 10 Mg Tab,Aceclofenac 100 Mg plus Thiocolchicoside 4 Mg Tab,Aripiprazole 10 mg Tab,Si
Kannur, Kerala
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10 L
₹10 L
50%
BUYER, Military Hospital Cannanore, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sharad K Srivastav)
Exempted
Yes
30 May 2026
20 May 2026
30 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nortriptyline 10 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 39,840 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 2 | Aceclofenac 100 Mg plus Thiocolchicoside 4 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 5,210 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 3 | Aripiprazole 10 mg Tab | Patient Care | 3,750 | Bott | KANNUR | 30 |
| 4 | Silodosin 4 mg Tab | Patient Care | 8,660 | Bott | KANNUR | 30 |
| 5 | Pyridostigmine 60 mg Tab | Patient Care | 4,300 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 6 | Metolazone 2 point 5 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 4,200 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 7 | Sodium Valproate 500 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 7,690 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 8 | Donepezil 5 Mg and Memantine 10Mg Tab | Patient Care | 2,280 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 9 | Rivaroxaban 2 point 5 Mg Tab | Patient Care | 4,020 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 10 | Tab Everolimus 0 point 25 mg | Patient Care | 600 | Bott | KANNUR | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9277418.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.41 MB
re_16_annx_e_2026-04-30-18-39-59_429a3b8aadb0d13eda1744ee7f78b35a.pdf
BOQ • 0.83 MB
boq_item_sample_file_new_re-16_26-27_2026-04-30-18-39-59_895e32260cc5b09968d0192a8669ff81.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].