Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.8 L
EMD Value
₹87,520
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) Halwara
GE (AF) Halwara-141106
AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRIC AND WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM WITH CONNECTED AND ALLIED WORK AT S K RANGE AT AF STN HALWARA
2026_MES_786192_1
GE/Hal-19/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
183 days
Halwara
As per cover 1
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE (AF) Halwara
₹87,520
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating in post holes in soft/loose soil (or similar holes) each n exc 0.5 cum, getting out, returning,filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm, complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | M&L cement concrete type C-2, 1:3:6 (Using 40mm graded stone aggregate) as in foundation base filling and mass concrete, complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for MS work as in roof trusses (framed), trussed, purlins, crane gantries, rails and fastenings and heavy bracket framing (Beam, tee, angle, channel or flat sections) including distance pieces, cleats etc. conforming to Fe-290 (Gde E-165), complete all as specified and directed. | 1,500 | Kg | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for preparation of new surfaces of steel and iron of any description over 10cm width or girth and applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide zinc chrome primer of any tint/ colour as approved by GE, complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | S&F Pre-painted galvalume aluminium zinc coating GI based corrugated steel sheet 0.50mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixing with self taping screws, complete all as specified and directed. | 120 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | S&F Pre-painted galvalume aluminum zinc coating GI based Plain steel sheet 0.50mm thick of any colour having tensile strength of 550 Mpa as in roof covering/cladding to wall, fixed with self tapping screws, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in repair 500 ltr rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tank (cylindrical vertical with closed top) tripple layer, white in colour hoisted and fixed in position, complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in repair 1000 ltr rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tank (cylindrical vertical with closed top) tripple layer, white in colour hoisted and fixed in position, complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F for 20mm bore tube medium grade galvanized with all fitting and fixed to wall, ceiling or laid in floor and trench complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | S&F for 15mm bore tube medium grade galvanized with all fitting and fixed to wall, ceiling or laid in floor and trench complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_881002.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].