Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹17.8 LAccepted-AOC 1 NO MOHISHILA COLONY DAKSHIN PARA ASANSOL 3 PASCHIM BARDHAMAN 713303 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713303 | ₹17.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹18.1 LRejected-Finance 7 27 BHARATI COLONY KOL 28 | ₹18.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹18.3 LRejected-Finance 1 27 G B ROAD KOLKATA 700028 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700028 | ₹18.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹17.8 L
EMD Value
₹35,556
Closing Date
13 Sept 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
SDDM
Estimating for C.I shed for covering over ground near UPHC building in Ward No-18.
2025_MAD_895243_2
WBMAD/ULB/SDDM/NIT-446/08/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
South Dum Dum Municipal Area.
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹35,556
SDDM
13 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2025
15 Sept 2025
30 Aug 2025
13 Sept 2025
30 Aug 2025
29 Aug 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Debasish Sen Created Date/Time: 11-Oct-2025 09:37 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/SDDM/NIT446/8/25sl2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_895243_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer,South Dum Dum Municipality
Name of Work: Estimating for C.I shed for covering over ground near UPHC building in Ward No-18
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/SDDM/NIT-446/08/2025sl2
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TARA MAA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19APMPD0794F1ZR) BID ID -6916822 1777780.00 3.00 1831113.40 Eighteen Lakh Thirty One Thousand One Hundred and Thirteen
2.00 SHIBANI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6916969 1777780.00 0.00 1777780.00 Seventeen Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty
3.00 JOYEE ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6916900 1777780.00 2.00 1813335.60 Eighteen Lakh Thirteen Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHIBANI ENTERPRISE(1777780.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/ULB/SDDM/NIT446/8/25sl2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_895243_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHIBANI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6916969) 1777780.00 L1
2 JOYEE ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6916900) 1813335.60 L2
3 TARA MAA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6916822) 1831113.40 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].