Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹5.8 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC Agreement exeuted |
| 2 | 2₹5.9 CrRejected-AOC M M ALI ROAD KOZHIKODE | KOZHIKODE | KERALA | 612906 | ₹5.9 Cr | 2 | Rejected-AOC L1 Agreement exeuted |
| 3 | 3₹6.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹6.1 Cr | 3 | Rejected-AOC L1 Agreement executed |
Tender Value
₹6.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer, PWD Buildings North Circle, Kozhikode
GENERAL-KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION -Construction of a new Building for District Office at Kasaragod-Composite Work
2025_PWD_822620_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/15462/2025_23_2
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
545 days
Kasragod
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹11,025
Yes
₹2 L
Yes
20 Jul 2026
18 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
18 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
18 Dec 2025
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Building(Civil work) | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.28.1:Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.All kinds of soil | 1 | sqm | 33.2 | ₹33.17 |
| 1.002 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 0.8 | cum | 242.36 | ₹193.65 |
| 1.003 | 2.26.1:Extra for every additional lift 1.5 m or part there of in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials.All kinds of soil | 0.4 | cum | 123.25 | ₹49.18 |
| 1.004 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | 7,462.79 | - |
| 1.005 | OD130388/2025-2026:Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-30 grade cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of Engineer - in-charge. Note:- Cement content considered in this item is @ 340 kg/ cum. Excess or less cement used as per design mix is not payable or recoverable separately.
All work upto plinth level. | 0.4 | cum | 10,327.76 | ₹4,131.1 |
| 1.006 | 2.25:Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. | 0.8 | cum | 299.6 | ₹239.68 |
| 1.007 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | - | kilogram | 105.76 | - |
| 1.008 | 5.9.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc for mass concrete | 0.4 | sqm | 363.27 | ₹144.94 |
| 1.009 | OD177859/2025-2026:Providing and laying in position machine batched and machine mixed design mix M-30 grade
cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved
design mix, including pumping of concrete to site of laying but excluding the cost of centering,
shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, including admixtures in recommended proportions as
per IS: 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing
strength and durability as per direction of Engineer - in-charge. Note:- Cement content
considered in this item is @ 340 kg/ cum. Excess or less cement used as per design mix is not
payable or recoverable separately.
All work above plinth level upto floor VI level | 1 | cum | 12,573.14 | ₹12,560.57 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.98 MB
BOQ_1378751.xls
BOQ • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].