Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
E.E( E )/LTG/Z-IV/BR-XI
Santoshpur Market Complex, 1st Floor Kolkata-700 075
OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE WORK OF STREET LIGHTING SYSTEM AT JIADARGOT, SAJNABERIA, RAMCHANDRAPUR AND ADJACENT AREAS IN WARD NO. 142
2026_KMC_1039768_1
KMC/LTG/Z-VI/181/26-27/PD
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
365 days
WARD-142
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inspection of Street Light Installation Every Day, including submission of record to the department, on the the next working day as per format, prescribed by the department as per direction of the EIC. | 91,980 | PPD | 1 | ₹91,980 |
| 2 | Attending pillar box / switch operation including switching on & off manually as per direction of the EIC, per pillar box/switch room. | 9,198 | MTR | 12 | ₹1,10,376 |
| 3 | Removing of luminaries with lamp from the pole/column and keeping them ready for dispatch as per direction of EIC: HPMV/HPSV luminaries/MH/LED street light fittings. | 1,825 | EA | 60 | ₹1,09,500 |
| 4 | Hoisting fixing and commissioning of luminaries including making necessary connection and earthing attachment: HPMV/HPSV luminaries/LED fittings of any wattage. | 1,825 | EA | 96 | ₹1,75,200 |
| 5 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | GST 0% | - | Nos. | 37,698 | - |
| 7 | CESS 0% | - | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
form.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.00 MB
BOQ_2553528.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIT.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].