Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.3 LAccepted-AOC JANA BUILDING 177 A NEW RAMNAD ROAD MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹9.3 L Quoted ₹185.26 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹201.31Rejected-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹201.31 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹210.56Rejected-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹210.56 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹224.19Rejected-Finance 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹224.19 | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR condition is not satisfied. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMUDHA POWER LINER L3 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L4 | MANIRAM TRADERS L2 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of HT TI Fitting | 5,000 | Nos. | 178.44 ₹210.56 | 189.99 ₹224.19 | 170.6 ₹201.31 | 157 ₹185.26 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
19 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of HT TI Fitting
2025_EB_578641_1
ENQ. NO. E-11/2025-26, Dt.23.06.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
15 May 2026
5 Jul 2025
21 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
19 Jul 2025
5 Jul 2025
Supply of HT TI Fitting
MANIRAM TRADERS (BID ID -1406623)
AMUDHA POWER LINER (BID ID -1403871)
Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering (BID ID -1406475)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_691505.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].