Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹4.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹4.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LIJAS P IBRAHIM L1 | PKIBRAHIM L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00tilelaying & protection wall | |||||
| 1.00 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 17.55 | cum | 441.5 ₹7,747 Lowest | 450.33 ₹7,901.94 |
| 1.00 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 2.92 | cum | 9,001.46 ₹26,329.27 Lowest | 9,181.49 ₹26,855.86 |
| 1.00 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204<br> For height upto 5 m <br> III. R.C.C grade M 20 | 10.98 | cum | 10,457.41 ₹1,14,790.99 Lowest | 10,666.56 ₹1,17,086.83 |
| 1.00 | 12.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202 | 0.8 | tonne | 1,00,926.12 ₹81,043.67 Lowest | 1,02,944.64 ₹82,664.55 |
| 1.00 | OD76334/2026-2027:PVC wipe holes..Providing weep holes using 75mm dia PVC pipes working pressure 4kg/sq.m including cost of materials ,conveyances,labour charges etc | 15 | metre | 1,485.26 ₹22,278.9 Lowest | 1,514.97 ₹22,724.55 |
| 1.01 | OD76335/2026-2027:Filling with contractor own earth (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm
in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift
up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge.
Details of cost for 1 each | 10.65 | cum | 441.74 ₹4,705.86 Lowest | 450.57 ₹4,799.92 |
| 1.01 | 3.3:Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Roadway Cutting <br> Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | 17.55 | cum | 55.74 ₹978.07 Lowest | 56.85 ₹997.55 |
| 1.01 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | 72 | sqm | 16.01 ₹1,152.72 Lowest | 16.33 ₹1,175.76 |
| 1.01 | 4.1.A.1:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | 11.2 | cum | 3,337.88 ₹37,367.57 Lowest | 3,404.64 ₹38,114.94 |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,573
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
Office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, LIDEW Section, Kalamassery Municipality
SO 485/25-26, Ward 16-ward 16-Paving interlock tile retaining wall side concrete in thevakkal canal bund road and bylane in ward 16
2026_LSGD_863788_42
LIDEW/AEE/ET/04/2027
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Kalamassery
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹935
Yes
₹10,573
Yes
2 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1tilelaying & protection wall | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204<br> For height upto 5 m <br> III. R.C.C grade M 20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 12.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202 | 1 | tonne | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD76334/2026-2027:PVC wipe holes..Providing weep holes using 75mm dia PVC pipes working pressure 4kg/sq.m including cost of materials ,conveyances,labour charges etc | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD76335/2026-2027:Filling with contractor own earth (excluding rock) in open areas in layers not exceeding 20 cm
in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift
up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge.
Details of cost for 1 each | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | 3.3:Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Roadway Cutting <br> Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | 4.1.A.1:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1462499.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_1462499.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
sbd42.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].