Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC JAYA ILLAM MARAYOOR | IDUKKI | KERALA | 685501 | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work awarded for the lower rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G Chidambaram L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Erecting temporary shed with jungle wood posts, Bamboos, reeds, etc, clearing and levelling site, scrapping and thatching 19 Sheds- 4.00 mtrx3.00 mtr=12 m3x19 Sheds = 228 m2) | 228 | 10 m2 | 889.17 ₹2,02,730.76 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Cost of purchasing G.I wires, rope etc and other contigencies | 1 | LS | 5,258.13 ₹5,258.13 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,780
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Divisional Forest Officer
Divisional Forest Officer, Sandal Division Marayoor
Estimate for the cost of maintenance of Temporary watcher sheds in Kanthalloor Forest Station in Kanthalloor Forest Range during the year 2026-27
2026_FD_855508_13
A-2408/2026 -1
Open Tender
Agricultural or Forestry
Item Rate
90 days
Marayoor
01/2026-27 (A1-1725/26)
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
₹4,780
2 Sept 2026
4 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Erecting temporary shed with jungle wood posts, Bamboos, reeds, etc, clearing and levelling site, scrapping and thatching 19 Sheds- 4.00 mtrx3.00 mtr=12 m3x19 Sheds = 228 m2) | - | 10 m2 | 0.56 | - |
| 1.02 | Cost of purchasing G.I wires, rope etc and other contigencies | - | LS | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1452456.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
BOQ_1452456.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TD01.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].