Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.0 LAccepted-AOC GOPALKATA GOSABA SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700070 | ₹21.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹22.4 LRejected-Finance 63 J M AVENUE BYELANE SODEPUR 700112 | SODEPUR | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700112 | ₹22.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹22.4 LRejected-Finance IRA NAGAR PANIHATI KOLKATA 700110 | PANIHATI | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700110 | ₹22.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Bidder |
Tender Value
₹21.0 L
EMD Value
₹42,093
Closing Date
16 Feb 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
PANIHATI MUNICIPALITY 700114
Silt clearance and disposal of the same from Sodepur 1 no Ticket Counter to Agarpara Station Road along Nilganj Road(both side) in order to prevent water logging problem, management of vector borne diseases and to ensure smooth drainage of water ....
2026_MAD_997082_3
25/PHandS/PM/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
PANIHATI MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender Document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹42,093
19 Aug 2026
31 Jan 2026
18 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning rubbish, sludge, weeds scum, liquid earth, mud etc. from road side masonary open drain/ nikashi etc. by mathor labour after removing concrete slab / manhole cover etc. without damaging the same and refixing the same properly after cleaning as necessary and removing the sludge etc. by using iron pans, buckets including all labour, tools & plants including expulsion of impure/inflammable/ asphyxiating gases from the drains etc. and removing the spoils in dry condition and disposing the same by truck beyond the area of Municipal Corporation / Municipality / Notified Area Authority / Industrial Township Authority etc. for such disposal including the cost of loading, unloading, transportation and making arrangement of necessary land for disposal, spreading andleveling as necessary etc. and cleaning the road side in all respects, complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (Land for disposal to be arranged by the contractor). (Payment will be made on the basis of actual stack measurment of spoils in dry condition at roadside) For Day : | 2,100 | Cum | 735 | ₹15,43,500 |
| 2 | Cleaning rubbish, sludge, weeds scum, liquid earth, mud etc. from box drain/ covered nikashi etc. by mathor labour after removing concrete slab / manhole cover etc. without damaging the same and refixing the same properly after cleaning as necessary and removing the sludge etc. by using iron pans, buckets including all labour, tools &plants including expulsion of impure / inflammable / asphyxiating gases from the drains etc. and removing the spoils in dry condition and disposing the same by truck beyond the area of Municipal Corporation / Municipality / Notified Area Authority / Industrial Township Authority etc. for such disposal including the cost of loading,unloading, transportation and making arrangement of necessary land for disposal, spreading and leveling as necessary etc. and cleaning the road side in all respects, complete as per direction of the Engineer- in-Charge. (Land for disposal to be arranged by the contractor). (Payment will be made on the basis of actual stack measurment of spoils in dry condition at roadside) For Day : | 276 | Cum | 806 | ₹2,22,456 |
| 3 | GST@18% on S(mailto:GST@18%25%20on%20S塹ᴻ䡿ⲯ嶂藄挧ꮥ) | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 4 | Add L Cess @1% on Total from Sl No 1 to 3 | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
BOQ_2440646.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].