Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
CWE Bareilly
HEADQUARTERS, COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, STATION ROAD, BAREILLY CANTT, PIN 243001
CA NO.CWE BLY/GE (W)/81 OF 2026- 2027REPAIR/ MAINT OF CENTRAL AC PLANT 3 X 146 TR and ITS CONNECTED ITEMS INSTALLED AT MH BAREILLY UNDER GE (WEST) BAREILLY
2026_MES_782468_1
8100/B/968/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
Bareilly
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (West) Bareilly
₹40,000
Yes
5 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Testing, inspection and rectifying of the defects of non cooling/non achievement of desired temperature by qualified Engineer/ technician Refrigerant Mechanic cum electrician for the Central AC Plant of Cap 3X146 TR Model-30HXC155A by testing of chiller units,condensors, compressors ,all valves, overload release valves , safety valves , water flow switches ,sensors ,Microprocessor display plates settings , condenser pumps, chiller pumps , cooling tower pumps and motors and electrical panel , electrical control panel , all AHU electrical panel by checking of required water flow, chilled water temperature , checking of refrigerant gas and testing and find out/detect the faults by setting/adjustment and rectify the defects in situ by using required spares and repair jobs and cleaning / normal maintenance to the Plant complete to make the Plant functional in all respect and confirm the desired coolings temperatures in the air conditioned rooms and buildings complete all as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 11 | Each job | -1 | - |
| 2 | M&L for Taking down electric motor from condenser pump 25 HP /Chiller Pump 20 HP, dismantling and opening of motor 3 phase 440 Volt 50 HZ, for rewinding and overhauling, taking out old burnt copper winding wires cleaning of slots, rewinding of motor with super enamelled coper wire of suiltable size or guage including insulation material applying varnish and drying properly at slow temprature, reassembling the motor after proper greasing of ball bearing, replacing nut bolts with washer and refixing of new connection plate and lugs of cables in the motor complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Each Job | -1 | - |
| 3 | M&L Taking down electric motor from AHU Blower ,dismantling and opening of motor 3 phase 440 Volt 50 HZ, from the plateform cap ranges from 2 HP to 5 HP for rewinding and overhauling, taking out old burnt copper winding wires cleaning of slots, rewinding of motor with super enamelled coper wire of suiltable size or guage including insulation material applying varnish and drying properly at slow temprature, reassembling the motor shafts and windings after proper greasing of ball bearing, replacing nut bolts with washer and refixing the same at existing platform complete all as specified and directed.
Note ( Major Spare parts will be measured and paid seaparately under following item) | 3 | Each Job | -1 | - |
| 4 | All as per above Item No 3 but of capacity 7.5 HP to 12.5 HP | 3 | Each Job | -1 | - |
| 5Supply only following items required under relevant items | |||||
| 5.1 | Bearing of motor existing sizes as per requirement at site | 6 | Each | -1 | - |
| 5.2 | Bearing of blower shaft pulley as per existing sizes at site | 4 | Each | -1 | - |
| 5.3 | Fan Blades of existing sizes | 2 | Each | -1 | - |
| 5.4 | Connection Plate complete for three phase star delta winding connection of motor including lugs/thimble and wire complete | 2 | Each | -1 | - |
| 6 | M&L for opening/dismantling monoblock pump set of chilled water expansion tank of OTs cap 1 HP and complete overhauling rewinding including oiling, greasing and reassembling after replacing unserviceable parts and testing all as directed by Eng-in-Charge . | 4 | Each Job | -1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_876630.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
TNDR81.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].