Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 9 1ST FLOOR C J N HERITAGE PWD MAIN ROAD AKASH NAGAR B NARAYANAPURA DOORAVANI NAGAR BANGALORE 560016 | BANGALORE | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560016 | ₹26.8 L Quoted ₹27.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹27.5 LRejected-AOC 3 358 PALLICKAL KRISHNALAYAM PAKALKURI PO VARKALA THIRUVANANTHAPURAM KERALA 695604 | VARKALA | THIRUVANANTHAPURAM | KERALA | 695604 | ₹27.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹30.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹30.0 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 4 | L4₹30.5 LRejected-AOC DOOR NO 68 2963 E3 MANDAKKARA ROAD AYYAPPANKAVU ERNAKULAM KERALA 682 018 | ERNAKULAM | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 682018 | ₹30.5 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Glacier Cooling Solutions Private Limited L1 | AISWARYA ENTERPRISES L3 | ELAN ENGINEERS L4 | M/s VJ ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply and fixing in replacement of the 3-way mixing valve size 50mm dia with necessary fittings and supports all as per standards and as directed. | 2 | Each | 52,300 ₹1,04,600 Lowest | 61,000 ₹1,22,000 | 63,000 ₹1,26,000 | 58,000 ₹1,16,000 |
| 2.00 | All as per item No.1 but 40 mm dia | 2 | Each | 50,500 ₹1,01,000 | 55,000 ₹1,10,000 | 56,000 ₹1,12,000 | 49,000 ₹98,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply and fixing in replacement of 230 volt operated modulating type Actuator for 3 way mixing valve including necessary wiring between the Actuator, thermostat, and CSU control panel and the Valve actuator should be interlocked with the CSU control panel for bypassing the chilled water when the CSU is in off condition all as per standards and as directed. | 3 | Each | 20,200 ₹60,600 Lowest | 21,750 ₹65,250 | 23,140 ₹69,420 | 24,000 ₹72,000 |
| 4.00 | Supply and fixing in replacement of 230 volt operated 4 to 20ma or 0-10 volt analog output digital thermostate suitable for 3 way mixing valve actuator fixied in CSU including necessary wiring between the Actuator, thermostat, and CSU control panel and the Valve actuator should be interlocked with the CSU control panel for bypassing the chilled water when the AHU is in off condition all as per standards and as directed. | 2 | Each | 9,500 ₹19,000 Lowest | 14,500 ₹29,000 | 15,340 ₹30,680 | 12,500 ₹25,000 |
| 5.00 | Supply and replace of 4" dia 0 to 10 kg/cm2 range pressure gauge with SS siphon and pet cock installed in AHU chilled water pipeline all as per standards and as directed. | 8 | Each | 2,850 ₹22,800 Lowest | 3,600 ₹28,800 | 5,100 ₹40,800 | 3,100 ₹24,800 |
| 6.00 | Supply and fixing in replacement of flexible canvas from the CSU with new canvas all as per standards and as directed. | 5 | Each | 7,500 ₹37,500 Lowest | 8,200 ₹41,000 | 8,400 ₹42,000 | 9,500 ₹47,500 |
| 7.00 | Supply and fixing in replacement of removable type factory made pre-filter of 10 microns of suitable size with MS/ GI/Anodised Aluminium Frame suitable for CSU complete all as per standards and as directed. | 5 | Sqm | 8,850 ₹44,250 Lowest | 12,500 ₹62,500 | 13,160 ₹65,800 | 13,000 ₹65,000 |
| 8.00 | Supply and fixing in replacementof thermal insulation of chilled water pipe with new 50 mm thk EPS/PUF pipe sections glued with hot bitumen or CPRX compound after cleaning the damaged area. wrapping the new insulated area with polythene sheet and chicken mesh as vapor barrier and covering with cement mortar all as per standards and as directed. | 20 | Rmtr | 2,250 ₹45,000 | 2,050 ₹41,000 | 2,640 ₹52,800 | 2,000 ₹40,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | M & L for general servicing of CSU by cleaning the internal parts in general, greasing the blower and motor bearings, pressure cleaning the cooling coil using an alkaline- based cleaning agent, cleaning the drain tray, cleaning the Y strainers, rechecking the motor and pulley alignment, and checking the performance of the CSU all as per standard and as directed. | 5 | Each Job | 12,000 ₹60,000 Lowest | 15,000 ₹75,000 | 15,410 ₹77,050 | 16,000 ₹80,000 |
| 10.00 | M & L for carefully removal and refixing of existing false ceiling keeping in safe custody for carrying out CSU works, restoring to original condition after completion, all as per standards and as directed.
Note any damage caused shall be repaired/replaced free of cost | 10 | sqm | 1,500 ₹15,000 | 1,200 ₹12,000 Lowest | 1,460 ₹14,600 | 1,300 ₹13,000 |
Tender Value
₹28.1 L
EMD Value
₹56,100
Closing Date
11 Jun 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
SHRI R K SINGH IDSE
CWE (NW) KOCHI
SPECIAL REPAIR OF 3 X 26 TR CENTRAL AC PLANT AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES AT JOC NAVAL BASE KOCHI
2026_MES_766989_1
CWE(NW)KOCHI/81643
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
CWE (NW) KOCHI
As per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE (NS) KOCHI
₹56,100
Yes
1 Sept 2026
21 May 2026
13 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
11 Jun 2026
4 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing in replacement of the 3-way mixing valve size 50mm dia with necessary fittings and supports all as per standards and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No.1 but 40 mm dia | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and fixing in replacement of 230 volt operated modulating type Actuator for 3 way mixing valve including necessary wiring between the Actuator, thermostat, and CSU control panel and the Valve actuator should be interlocked with the CSU control panel for bypassing the chilled water when the CSU is in off condition all as per standards and as directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and fixing in replacement of 230 volt operated 4 to 20ma or 0-10 volt analog output digital thermostate suitable for 3 way mixing valve actuator fixied in CSU including necessary wiring between the Actuator, thermostat, and CSU control panel and the Valve actuator should be interlocked with the CSU control panel for bypassing the chilled water when the AHU is in off condition all as per standards and as directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and replace of 4" dia 0 to 10 kg/cm2 range pressure gauge with SS siphon and pet cock installed in AHU chilled water pipeline all as per standards and as directed. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fixing in replacement of flexible canvas from the CSU with new canvas all as per standards and as directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply and fixing in replacement of removable type factory made pre-filter of 10 microns of suitable size with MS/ GI/Anodised Aluminium Frame suitable for CSU complete all as per standards and as directed. | 5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing in replacementof thermal insulation of chilled water pipe with new 50 mm thk EPS/PUF pipe sections glued with hot bitumen or CPRX compound after cleaning the damaged area. wrapping the new insulated area with polythene sheet and chicken mesh as vapor barrier and covering with cement mortar all as per standards and as directed. | 20 | Rmtr | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for general servicing of CSU by cleaning the internal parts in general, greasing the blower and motor bearings, pressure cleaning the cooling coil using an alkaline- based cleaning agent, cleaning the drain tray, cleaning the Y strainers, rechecking the motor and pulley alignment, and checking the performance of the CSU all as per standard and as directed. | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for carefully removal and refixing of existing false ceiling keeping in safe custody for carrying out CSU works, restoring to original condition after completion, all as per standards and as directed.
Note any damage caused shall be repaired/replaced free of cost | 10 | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
Tenderdocus.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
BOQ_858979.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].