Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.3 L
EMD Value
₹24,600
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (WMS)
Above/Below/Par
BUDGET
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
NOT REQUIRED
NOT REQUIRED
2 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
I/ We have visited the works site and I / We am / are aware of the site conditions.
Conversion of available RDSO 2-D Drawings into 3-D drawing using computer software by converting the available RDSO 2-D Drawings in pdf format into 3-D Model file as well as preparation of all relevant fabrication drawings from the same 3-D Model.
CWM-EWS-ADI-02-2026-27-R~WR
CWM-EWS-ADI-02-2026-27-R
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
₹0
₹24,600
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
1 item across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (NS1) Conversion of available RDSO 2-D Drawings into 3-D drawing using computer software by converting the available RDSO 2-D Drawings in PDF format into 3-D Model file as well as preparation of all relevant fabrication drawings from the same 3-D Model using Tekla software. These drawings should be in format to be used in CNC machines also.The rate is inclusive of all taxes including GST, etc. complete in all respect. Nothing extra shall be payable other than the rate quoted. | — | 1222.13 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
FINAL-DRG-TENDER-RE-INVITED-120826.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].