Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.47% | ₹1.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -8.90% | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.10% | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical GOVT CONTRACTOR VPO DHASOLI TEHSIL JAWALI DISTT KANGRA H P | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 175013 | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-EMD, Try Challan and Affidavit of other work uploaded |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office Of The Executive Engineer REW Samba
Please Refer as per BOQ
2026_RDPR_317946_25
40 REW Samba of 2026-27, Dated 25.07.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Samba
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer REW samba
₹4,900
24 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All Kinds of Soils. | 4.92 | cum | 479.3 | ₹2,358.16 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering – All work upto plinth level 1: 5: 10: ( 1: cement 5: coarse sand : 10 graded crushed stone aggregate 40mm nominal size | 10.42 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹50,292.13 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering – All work upto plinth level 1: 3: 6 ( 1: cement 3: coarse sand : 6 graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size | 9.3 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹53,322.48 |
| 4 | 30% boulder | 3.6 | cum | 700 | ₹2,520 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work. | 38.52 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹11,030.2 |
| 6 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto
1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 44.6 | sqm | 91.75 | ₹4,092.05 |
| 7 | Providingand laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 98.56 | sqm | 816.15 | ₹80,439.74 |
| 8 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete | 16.97 | cum | 276.6 | ₹4,693.9 |
| 9 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish
etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 meter lead as per
direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 91.35 | sqm | 93.4 | ₹8,532.09 |
| 10 | Laying old cement concrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in- charge | 73.08 | no | 280.95 | ₹20,531.83 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.97 MB
BOQ_1044922.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].