Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹18.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹18.7 LRejected-Finance BY LANE NUMBER 1 HOUSE NO 2 SATGAON BAZAR P O UDAYAN VIHAR GUWAHATI 781171 ASSAM | GUWAHATI | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781171 | ₹18.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹18.7 LRejected-Finance 14 A A T GHOSH ROAD SETHPUKUR BARASAT KOL 700124 | BARASAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700124 | ₹18.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 4 | L4₹19.2 LRejected-Finance 50 NABANAGAR P O BIRATI P S NIMTA KOLKATA 700050 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700050 | ₹19.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹18.7 L
EMD Value
₹37,432
Closing Date
17 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, PWD, Barasat Division
O/o EE, PWD, Barasat Division, Champadalimore, Barasat, Kolkata-700124
Construction of M.S. structural shade at 1st floor and car shade at ground floor of Barasat Fire Station under Barasat Division, PWD during the year 2025-26
2025_WBPWD_840217_1
WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT07e/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Barasat Sub Division
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹37,432
3 Sept 2026
29 Apr 2025
19 May 2025
29 Apr 2025
17 May 2025
29 Apr 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PRATAP PURKAIT Created Date/Time: 30-Jun-2025 02:13 PM Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT07e/25-26/1 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_840217_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer-I, PWD, Barasat Division
Name of Work: Construction of M.S. structural shade at 1st floor and car shade at ground floor of Barasat Fire Station under Barasat Division, PWD during the year 2025-26
Contract No: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT07e/25-26/1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PARAGON ENGINEERING (GSTN-19AJDPG7871M1ZM) BID ID -6373263 1871623.00 0.00 1871623.00 Eighteen Lakh Seventy One Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Three
2.00 D G UNNAYAN (GSTN-19AGOPD1633L1Z7) BID ID -6377833 1871623.00 -0.08 1870125.70 Eighteen Lakh Seventy Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 NASA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ADGPN2278J1Z4) BID ID -6390173 1871623.00 2.37 1915980.47 Ninteen Lakh Fifteen Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty
4.00 M S DAS AND CO (GSTN-19AFUPR1907G1ZZ) BID ID -6394817 1871623.00 -0.01 1871435.84 Eighteen Lakh Seventy One Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: D G UNNAYAN(1870125.70)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT07e/25-26/1 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_840217_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 D G UNNAYAN (BID ID -6377833) 1870125.70 L1
2 M S DAS AND CO (BID ID -6394817) 1871435.84 L2
3 PARAGON ENGINEERING (BID ID -6373263) 1871623.00 L3
4 NASA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6390173) 1915980.47 L4
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].