Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am4d left
EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA
EE HPPWD DIVISION DEHRA
SH Providing and laying 600mm dia Hume Pipe Culvert and 20mm thick premix carpet from RD 0/0 to 0/650) Under NDRF
2026_PWD_142250_8
5566-71 dated 13.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
DEHRA GOPIPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
12 documents required · 12 mandatory
₹350
₹20,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in foundation for all types of structures such as retaining walls, breast walls, culvers, drains, parapets and other similar structures in all kinds and classification of soil, including saturated soil comprising of ordinary mix soil, ordinary rock, hard rock, chiseling/ wedging out rocks (where blasting is prohibited) complete in accordance with the lines and dimensions shown on the drawings, including setting out, construction of shoring, bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of excavated material upto any leads and lifts including dressing of sides and bottom and obstructions necessary for placing the foundations, trimming, leveling ramming and watering bottom of excavation and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable approved materials to the original surface in layers not exceeding 15cm (fifteen centimeter) compacted thickness including shoring and strutting and pumping or bailing out water (surface and sub-soil water) up to any depth and any quantum of water and cleaning of slush which may arise out during dewatering complete as per drawing and MORD Technical Specification clause 305.1 and as per the direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll tax, Sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 6.75 | Per Cubic metre | 290 | ₹1,957.5 |
| 2 | Providing and laying (to level or slope) 600mm (Six Hundred millimeter) diameter ISI marked reinforced cement concrete Light duty non pressure pipes I.S class NP-2 as per design for culverts on type ‘A’ (concrete cradle) bedding of M-15 (M-fifteen) grade cement concrete in single row including providing and fixing collar with cement mortar 1:2 (one cement isto two sand) but excluding the cost of excavation, protection works, back filling, concrete and masonary work in head walls and parapets etcetera as per drawing and MORD Technical specification as clause 1106 complete and as per the direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, GST, Toll tax, sale tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government | 7.5 | Per Running metre | 3,200 | ₹24,000 |
| 3 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain cement concrete, Grade M-10 (M-Ten) nominal mix 1:3:6 (one cement isto three sand isto six graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm (twenty millimeters) nominal size) in or under water in open foundation of all type of structure like Drains, etcetera including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering (surface and sub soil water) removal of the slush which may arise at the time of laying under water, for all heights/depths, including cost of form work complete as per drawing and MORD technical specification clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 or as per direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials up to all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate including Royality, Malkhana, Octroi, Toll tax, Sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1.98 | Per Cubic metre | 4,950 | ₹9,801 |
| 4 | Preparation of sub grade by dressing to camber (Earth work for the cutting involved for sub-grade to be paid for separately depending upon the classification of soil completed and as per entire satisfaction and directions of Engineer-in-charge, including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Octroi, Royality, Malkana, GST, Toll tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1,950 | Per Square metre | 2.5 | ₹4,875 |
| 5 | Providing laying, spreading by mechanically means and compacting to 75mm (seventy five millimeter) compacted thickness, stone aggregates of Grading-III, 53mm to 22.4mm (fifty three to twenty two point four millimeter) size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, using template, hand packing motor grader, rolling with three wheeled roller 80-100 (eighty to hundred) kN static weight in stages to proper grade and camber including applying and brooming stone screening type-B of size 11.2mm (eleven point two millimeter) nominal size at the rate of 0.18cum (zero point one eight cubic meter) per ten square meter to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density as per MORD Technical specification section 400 and as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, GST, toll tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 146.25 | Per Cubic metre | 1,650 | ₹2,41,312.5 |
| 6 | Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-I) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface with hydraulic brooms and spraying primer with bitumen emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg (zero point seven zero- one point zero kilogramme) per square meter as per MORD Technical specification section 502 as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, GST, Toll tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1,950 | Per Square metre | 64.8 | ₹1,26,360 |
| 7 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion RS-I, including cleaning the road surface with hydraulic brooms and spraying with emulsion pressure distributor at the rate 0.25 to 0.30 kg (zero point two five to zero point three zero kilogramme) per square meter on the prepared granular surface treated with primer complete as per MORD Technical specification section 500, and as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, GST, Toll tax or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1,950 | Per Square metre | 22.3 | ₹43,485 |
| 8 | Providing, laying and rolling of open graded premix carpet of 20mm (twenty millimeter) compacted thickness, composed of type-A 13.2mm to 5.6mm (thirteen point two millimeter to five point six millimeter) aggregates at the rate of 0.27 cum (zero point two seven cubic meter) mixed with bitumen binder Viscosity grade -Ten (VG-30 (Thirty) bitumen, at the rate of 14.60 kgs (fourteen point six zero kilogram) per 10 (ten) square meter of road surface, to the required line, grade and level to serve as wearing coarse on a previously prepared base including mixing and heating binder and aggregate in hot mix plant of 30/40 (thirty/forty) tonne per hour capacity transporting mixed materials with tipper and laying with paver finisher hydrostatic with sensor attachment and rolling with three wheeled 80-100 (eighty to hundred) kN static roller finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of type-B complete as per MORD Technical specification section 500 and as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge excluding the cost of tack coat and seal coat but including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, Toll tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1,950 | Per Square metre | 175 | ₹3,41,250 |
| 9 | Providing and laying premix seal coat for sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross falls using Type-B as per MORD Technical specification Section 500 using bitumen VG-30 (viscosity grade-thirty) at the rate of 6.80kg (six point eight zero kilogramme) premixed with 0.06 (zero point zero six) cubic meter of fine aggregate per 10 Sqm. (Ten square meter) of road surface heated in mini hot mix plant and laying manually of mixed material and rolling with power road roller 80-100 (eighty to hundred) kN static roller, as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rate is including Royality, Malkana, Octroi, Toll tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1,950 | Per Square metre | 70 | ₹1,36,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
BOQ_211299.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
SBD1.doc
Tender Documents • 4.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].